Active
Property Photos
8223 Pine Cay Road
  1. Image 1 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  2. Image 2 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  3. Image 3 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  4. Image 4 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  5. Image 5 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  6. Image 6 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  7. Image 7 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  8. Image 8 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  9. Image 9 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  10. Image 10 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  11. Image 11 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  12. Image 12 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  13. Image 13 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  14. Image 14 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  15. Image 15 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  16. Image 16 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  17. Image 17 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  18. Image 18 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  19. Image 19 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  20. Image 20 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  21. Image 21 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  22. Image 22 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  23. Image 23 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  24. Image 24 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  25. Image 25 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  26. Image 26 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  27. Image 27 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  28. Image 28 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  29. Image 29 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  30. Image 30 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  31. Image 31 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  32. Image 32 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  33. Image 33 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  34. Image 34 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  35. Image 35 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  36. Image 36 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  37. Image 37 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  38. Image 38 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  39. Image 39 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  40. Image 40 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  41. Image 41 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  42. Image 42 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  43. Image 43 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  44. Image 44 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  45. Image 45 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  46. Image 46 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  47. Image 47 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  48. Image 48 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  49. Image 49 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  50. Image 50 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  51. Image 51 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  52. Image 52 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  53. Image 53 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  54. Image 54 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  55. Image 55 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  56. Image 56 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  57. Image 57 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  58. Image 58 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  59. Image 59 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
  60. Image 60 For 8223 Pine Cay Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 8223 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Water front fully furnished, remodeled, turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with den, built by Divosta with solid CBS construction and poured concrete walls for lasting durability and peace of mind. Covered screen patio with water view. This meticulously upgraded home has all new impact tinted windows and doors, upgraded handles and accordion shutters. Step inside to find polished marble flooring throughout the main living areas and engineered hardwood floors in the bedrooms and den. The home features crown molding throughout, enhancing its elegant feel. The chef's kitchen and all bathrooms boast granite countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances. Additional custom cabinetry in the laundry room with newer washer and dryer 2025. Tankless hot water heater. Fully fenced backyard for your pet to exit off patio pet door. The spacious family room is designed for relaxation and entertainment, complete with NEW leather reclining sofas, a stunning stone wall fireplace, mounted TV, soundbar, and subwoofer systemall included. All TV's stay. Located in a desirable manned gated community, the HOA provides exceptional value with services including premium cable, alarm monitoring, full landscaping and irrigation, tree trimming, roof cleaning, and periodic exterior paintingensuring truly low maintenance, stress free living. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a lap pool, resort pool with on site restaurant, post office, and scenic walking paths connected by picturesque bridges. Conveniently located near the Wellington International (WEF), as well as shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both luxury and lifestyle. A rated Schools. Schedule your private tour today and request the full list of upgradesthis exceptional home won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8223 Pine Cay Road
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1697
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Villagewalk Wellington
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 5 LT 677
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417080006770
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$819,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1656 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top rated schools. Ideal for owner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548124
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2195 Portland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$939,999.00 ($267.35 / sqft )

2195 Portland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style retreat in the heart of Wellington, FL, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with sweeping waterfront views and a private oversized boat dock. Offering 2,403 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117017
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$897,000.00 ($229.53 / sqft )

2063 Amesbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 5 bedroom pool home in the desirable Greenview Shores neighborhood offering nearly 3,000 square feetNo HOA! This property features an open living area, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147520
  2. Provided by Core Realty Company LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Northumberland Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$945,000.00 ($261.41 / sqft )

13473 Northumberland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Beautifully upgraded custom home built for entertaining on a private 1/3 acre lot. Clay tile roof replaced in 2019, professionally inspected and maintained by ShakeMasters. Upgraded entrance d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148072
  2. Provided by Palms Luxury Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($223.86 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy into the much esteemed community of lakefield west! This home, 5 bedroom, 3 bath on the golf course of lakefield west gives you gorgeous views of the sunsets and lovely pastor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153431
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin