Active
Property Photos
7886 Villa D Este Way
  1. Image 1 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  2. Image 2 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  3. Image 3 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  4. Image 4 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  5. Image 5 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  6. Image 6 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  7. Image 7 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  8. Image 8 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  9. Image 9 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  10. Image 10 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  11. Image 11 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  12. Image 12 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  13. Image 13 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  14. Image 14 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  15. Image 15 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  16. Image 16 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  17. Image 17 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  18. Image 18 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  19. Image 19 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  20. Image 20 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  21. Image 21 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  22. Image 22 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  23. Image 23 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  24. Image 24 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  25. Image 25 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  26. Image 26 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  27. Image 27 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  28. Image 28 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  29. Image 29 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  30. Image 30 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  31. Image 31 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  32. Image 32 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  33. Image 33 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  34. Image 34 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  35. Image 35 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  36. Image 36 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  37. Image 37 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  38. Image 38 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  39. Image 39 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  40. Image 40 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  41. Image 41 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  42. Image 42 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  43. Image 43 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  44. Image 44 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  45. Image 45 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  46. Image 46 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  47. Image 47 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  48. Image 48 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  49. Image 49 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  50. Image 50 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  51. Image 51 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  52. Image 52 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
  53. Image 53 For 7886 Villa D Este Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,820,000

Address: 7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Incredible 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home with direct golf course and lake views. New flat tile roof and Screened Gutters (2024), Newly renovated resort like heated pool, spa, and patio (2025), New pool heater (2021), New SONOS system (2021), New Covered Lanai Remote Controlled Screening System, ( 2023), New A/C units (2022 and 2025), Newly renovated kitchen complete with Wolf, Viking and Miele appliances, Wine refrigerator, Newly renovated bathrooms, New Complete Home Hurricane Shutter System (2020), and so much more. This light, bright, spacious home has a South facing backyard, and the outdoor area is complete with a TV, built in BBQ, couch/sitting area and is the epitome of indoor/outdoor sunny Florida living. Virtually staged photos of parts of the home. Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7886 Villa D Este Way
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,820,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 4041
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON RESERVE PARS 7 & 8 LT 29 BLK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424628060030290
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16267 Bristol Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,899,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

16267 Bristol Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bristol Pointe community, this residence enjoys a peaceful, gated setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Boca Ratons renowned lifestyle. 76 Total homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542650
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,799,000.00 ($351.23 / sqft )

8126 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132240
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Rio Hermoso, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,995,000.00 ($414.68 / sqft )

10655 Rio Hermoso Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate is located in the prestigious community of Rio Poco. This exceptional lakefront estate is situated on one acre lot within the exclusive, man gated community with 24 hour secu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4811 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010245
  2. Provided by Kingdom Living Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700,000.00 ($364.49 / sqft )

16829 Newark Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015373
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin