Active
Property Photos
600 2nd Avenue 240
  1. Image 1 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  2. Image 2 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  3. Image 3 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  4. Image 4 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  5. Image 5 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  6. Image 6 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  7. Image 7 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  8. Image 8 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  9. Image 9 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  10. Image 10 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  11. Image 11 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  12. Image 12 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  13. Image 13 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  14. Image 14 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  15. Image 15 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  16. Image 16 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  17. Image 17 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  18. Image 18 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  19. Image 19 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  20. Image 20 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  21. Image 21 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  22. Image 22 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  23. Image 23 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  24. Image 24 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  25. Image 25 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  26. Image 26 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  27. Image 27 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  28. Image 28 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  29. Image 29 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  30. Image 30 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  31. Image 31 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  32. Image 32 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  33. Image 33 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  34. Image 34 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  35. Image 35 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  36. Image 36 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  37. Image 37 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  38. Image 38 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  39. Image 39 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  40. Image 40 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  41. Image 41 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
  42. Image 42 For 600 2nd Avenue 240
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,475

Address: 600 2nd Avenue 240, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

This completely tiled, split floor plan, 2nd floor condo has a new hurricane impact front door, a full size washing machine, and full accordion hurricane shutters! There are 3 lighted ceiling fans, complete blinds & drapes, filtered water, new ac, a flat screen tv & armoir! Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, an assigned storage unit, and an assigned parking space. The common laundry room & storage unit are steps away! There is plenty of guest parking available. Ideal downtown boca location that is walking distance to shopping, restaurants, bus stops, mizner park, the police station,the library, numerous bus stops, and the brightline station! Less than a mile to the beach. The excellent local landlord is very ''hands on'' with a property manager. A multi year lease is preferred!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 2nd Avenue 240
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,475
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Jogging Path, Laundry, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWNE CENTRE BLDG D COND UNIT 240 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 06434730270042400
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP! This tastefully RENOVATED & SPACIOUS 1300 sq ft 2/2 fully furnished beach condo is perfectly located in east Boca Raton: close to beaches, parks, supermarkets, pharmacies, and some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 323, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,295.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS LEASE TIL END OF NOVEMBER 2026 ONLY Large Spacious Furnished SHORT TERM RENTAL, Look no further this furnished one bedroom unit with marble flooring throughout is located cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165933
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin