Active
Property Photos
3080 Cornwall D
  1. Image 1 For 3080 Cornwall D
  2. Image 2 For 3080 Cornwall D
  3. Image 3 For 3080 Cornwall D
  4. Image 4 For 3080 Cornwall D
  5. Image 5 For 3080 Cornwall D
  6. Image 6 For 3080 Cornwall D
  7. Image 7 For 3080 Cornwall D
  8. Image 8 For 3080 Cornwall D
  9. Image 9 For 3080 Cornwall D
  10. Image 10 For 3080 Cornwall D
  11. Image 11 For 3080 Cornwall D
  12. Image 12 For 3080 Cornwall D
  13. Image 13 For 3080 Cornwall D
  14. Image 14 For 3080 Cornwall D
  15. Image 15 For 3080 Cornwall D
  16. Image 16 For 3080 Cornwall D
  17. Image 17 For 3080 Cornwall D
  18. Image 18 For 3080 Cornwall D
  19. Image 19 For 3080 Cornwall D
  20. Image 20 For 3080 Cornwall D
  21. Image 21 For 3080 Cornwall D
  22. Image 22 For 3080 Cornwall D
  23. Image 23 For 3080 Cornwall D
  24. Image 24 For 3080 Cornwall D
  25. Image 25 For 3080 Cornwall D
  26. Image 26 For 3080 Cornwall D
  27. Image 27 For 3080 Cornwall D
  28. Image 28 For 3080 Cornwall D
  29. Image 29 For 3080 Cornwall D
  30. Image 30 For 3080 Cornwall D
  31. Image 31 For 3080 Cornwall D
  32. Image 32 For 3080 Cornwall D
  33. Image 33 For 3080 Cornwall D
  34. Image 34 For 3080 Cornwall D
  35. Image 35 For 3080 Cornwall D
  36. Image 36 For 3080 Cornwall D
  37. Image 37 For 3080 Cornwall D
  38. Image 38 For 3080 Cornwall D
  39. Image 39 For 3080 Cornwall D
  40. Image 40 For 3080 Cornwall D
  41. Image 41 For 3080 Cornwall D
  42. Image 42 For 3080 Cornwall D
  43. Image 43 For 3080 Cornwall D
  44. Image 44 For 3080 Cornwall D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 3080 Cornwall D, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

2/1.5, Amazing corner unit on the third floor offers an abundance of natural light and serene views, This home features a magnificient kitchen, wood look floor throughout, New AC, screened patio overlooks a magnificent, peaceful lake, perfect for relaxing. Close to house of worship and clubhouse. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort, fitness center, live shows,movies,buses,classes,bingo,card rooms,trips,tennis,pickelball, close to shopping and restaurants,come see and then check out the clubhouse to see it for yourself. Per the association this is a 55 plus community!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3080 Cornwall D
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 3080
  • Parcel Number: 00424708070043080
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CLUB MEMBERSHIP WITH THE RENTAL Beautiful location inside Boca west Country Club. High Security at entrance. Beautiful surroundings to walk leisurely. Close to high rank public schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519097
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Mansfield Drive 351, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

351 Mansfield Drive 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004005
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3604 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of Boca West Country Club, this clean unit is available for off season rental until September 25th. Pet friendly and assigned parking. Nice enclosed porch overlooking a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025155
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Brighton C  117, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00

117 Brighton C 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2/1. 5 3rd floor {top floor} inside corner 55 plus fully furnished walk to houses of worship and clubhouse elevator building new a/c tile in the all areas except carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506780
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental only. If you are building or renovating your home, this is the perfect place to camp out for the duration. Beautifully furnished, fully turn key. Just bring your toothbrush. Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017337
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Suffolk B  68, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,750.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

68 Suffolk B 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodled 1 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom condo located in the fabulous active adult community of century village. Brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, refridgerator, water heater and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024999
  2. Provided by Grouper Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1066 Ainslie  1066, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1066 Ainslie 1066 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after community! Available for seasonal or annual rent, this bright and spacious designer renovated 2 bedroom,1.5 bath residence offers comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025824
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin