Active
Property Photos
7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  1. Image 1 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  2. Image 2 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  3. Image 3 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  4. Image 4 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  5. Image 5 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  6. Image 6 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  7. Image 7 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  8. Image 8 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  9. Image 9 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  10. Image 10 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  11. Image 11 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  12. Image 12 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  13. Image 13 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  14. Image 14 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  15. Image 15 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  16. Image 16 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  17. Image 17 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  18. Image 18 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  19. Image 19 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  20. Image 20 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  21. Image 21 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  22. Image 22 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  23. Image 23 For 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Off season rental only. If you are building or renovating your home, this is the perfect place to camp out for the duration. Beautifully furnished, fully turn key. Just bring your toothbrush. Available from May 1st through October 31st. No membership available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017337 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Lobby, Playground, Putting Green, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD MID-RISE COND I UNIT 373
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424709030033730
  • Unit Number: 373
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CLUB MEMBERSHIP WITH THE RENTAL Beautiful location inside Boca west Country Club. High Security at entrance. Beautiful surroundings to walk leisurely. Close to high rank public schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519097
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Mansfield Drive 351, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

351 Mansfield Drive 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004005
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3604 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of Boca West Country Club, this clean unit is available for off season rental until September 25th. Pet friendly and assigned parking. Nice enclosed porch overlooking a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025155
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Brighton C  117, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00

117 Brighton C 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2/1. 5 3rd floor {top floor} inside corner 55 plus fully furnished walk to houses of worship and clubhouse elevator building new a/c tile in the all areas except carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506780
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Cornwall D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3080 Cornwall D Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1.5, Amazing corner unit on the third floor offers an abundance of natural light and serene views, This home features a magnificient kitchen, wood look floor throughout, New AC, screened patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011437
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1066 Ainslie  1066, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1066 Ainslie 1066 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after community! Available for seasonal or annual rent, this bright and spacious designer renovated 2 bedroom,1.5 bath residence offers comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025824
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin