Active
Property Photos
5395 Firenze Drive K
  1. Image 1 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  2. Image 2 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  3. Image 3 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  4. Image 4 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  5. Image 5 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  6. Image 6 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  7. Image 7 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  8. Image 8 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  9. Image 9 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  10. Image 10 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  11. Image 11 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  12. Image 12 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  13. Image 13 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  14. Image 14 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  15. Image 15 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  16. Image 16 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  17. Image 17 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  18. Image 18 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  19. Image 19 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  20. Image 20 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  21. Image 21 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  22. Image 22 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  23. Image 23 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  24. Image 24 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  25. Image 25 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  26. Image 26 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  27. Image 27 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  28. Image 28 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  29. Image 29 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  30. Image 30 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  31. Image 31 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  32. Image 32 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  33. Image 33 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  34. Image 34 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  35. Image 35 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  36. Image 36 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  37. Image 37 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  38. Image 38 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  39. Image 39 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  40. Image 40 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  41. Image 41 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  42. Image 42 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  43. Image 43 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  44. Image 44 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  45. Image 45 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  46. Image 46 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  47. Image 47 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  48. Image 48 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  49. Image 49 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  50. Image 50 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  51. Image 51 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  52. Image 52 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  53. Image 53 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
  54. Image 54 For 5395 Firenze Drive K
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,998

Address: 5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

*ALL AGES*Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K, beautifully upgraded kitchen, second floor 2 bed/2 bath spacious condo overlooking lake from screened/glassed balcony*Corner unit, vaulted ceilings, split floor plan, full size washer& dryer inside, walking distance to Platina Clubhouse*Seller offers credit for bathrooms upgrade*Platina is Resort style community without mandatory membership* 24/7 gated*Water, Cable TV, Wi Fi, monthly pest control but mostly RESERVES are included in HOA dues which are paid Quarterly*Owner's pay for Electric ONLY*Platina offers 20,000 sf clubhouse with Cafe/Restaurant open 7 days a week*Owner gets $225 annually for cafe card towards food*Clubhouse, You MUST see offers busy Performance Center, heated Olympic style pool, Hot tub/spa, sauna, gym, several card rooms
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5395 Firenze Drive K
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $239,998
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1968
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Triton
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDRA VILLAGE E COND UNIT 2811
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424523090052811
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin