Active
Property Photos
1629 Riverview Road 221
  1. Image 1 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  2. Image 2 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  3. Image 3 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  4. Image 4 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  5. Image 5 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  6. Image 6 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  7. Image 7 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  8. Image 8 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  9. Image 9 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  10. Image 10 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  11. Image 11 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  12. Image 12 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  13. Image 13 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  14. Image 14 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  15. Image 15 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  16. Image 16 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  17. Image 17 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  18. Image 18 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  19. Image 19 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  20. Image 20 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  21. Image 21 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  22. Image 22 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  23. Image 23 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  24. Image 24 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  25. Image 25 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  26. Image 26 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  27. Image 27 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  28. Image 28 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  29. Image 29 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  30. Image 30 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
  31. Image 31 For 1629 Riverview Road 221
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 1629 Riverview Road 221, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Rare 3 bedroom luxury condo in desirable Hillsboro Landings. This beautifully maintained, furnished turnkey 3BR/2BA residence features a bright, spacious layout, in unit washer & dryer, and covered parking. The remodeled kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Enjoy a riverfront community with resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center with sauna, business center, picnic area, boating access, and car wash area. Cable and internet included. It is a short walk to the beach, parks, dining, shopping, and entertainment. ESA pets permitted with documentation. Enjoy easy South Florida living year round!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1629 Riverview Road 221
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Business Center, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO LANDINGS CONDO NO.TWO UNIT 221 PER CDO BK/PG: 6516/149
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305ba0220
  • Unit Number: 221
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026448
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527896
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 Ocean Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,500.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

961 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL NOW THIS WINTER Spacious 2BD/2BA Seasonal Rental Just Steps to the Ocean! Available starting December 15th, this beautifully updated and turnk key, fully furnished residence in Deerfield Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 3rd Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1975 3rd Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Very spacious beachside unit walking distance to Deerfield Beach and restaurants. This unit offers all tile flooring, custom kitchen with granite countertops, wine cooler, mobile i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013294
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 20th Avenue 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

584 20th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Fully Furnished or Removed 2BR/2.5BA Retreat. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle! . Perfectly located just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 20th Avenue 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

616 20th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in a gated boutique building! This beautifully updated residence features 2 parking spaces and a spacious private balcony. The interior is absolutely stunning with marble floors, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,000.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ocean View Condo in Deerfield Beach, FL Experience the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly located in the heart of Deerfield Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021302
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,995.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the Sunrise from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo on the 5th Floor..Updated kitchen & Baths..Large Balcony with Ocean & Pool views...Resort style living with Pool, Hot Tub, S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021877
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 505, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$4,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water views of the Intracoastal and Hillsboro River from this updated 2BR/2BA condo in Hillsboro Landings One. Fully furnished, very clean. Features impact glass sliders/windows, bamboo floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022145
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin