Active
Property Photos
300 5th Avenue 5180
  1. Image 1 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  2. Image 2 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  3. Image 3 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  4. Image 4 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  5. Image 5 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  6. Image 6 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  7. Image 7 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  8. Image 8 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  9. Image 9 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  10. Image 10 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  11. Image 11 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  12. Image 12 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  13. Image 13 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  14. Image 14 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  15. Image 15 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  16. Image 16 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  17. Image 17 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  18. Image 18 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  19. Image 19 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  20. Image 20 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  21. Image 21 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  22. Image 22 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  23. Image 23 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  24. Image 24 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  25. Image 25 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  26. Image 26 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  27. Image 27 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  28. Image 28 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  29. Image 29 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  30. Image 30 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  31. Image 31 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  32. Image 32 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  33. Image 33 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  34. Image 34 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  35. Image 35 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  36. Image 36 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  37. Image 37 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  38. Image 38 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  39. Image 39 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  40. Image 40 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  41. Image 41 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  42. Image 42 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  43. Image 43 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  44. Image 44 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
  45. Image 45 For 300 5th Avenue 5180
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,900

Address: 300 5th Avenue 5180, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Luxury living on the grounds of the boca resort!! Full service concierge, indoor outdoor free cafe! And valet! Fabulous corner unit completely remodeled! Huge 700 sq ft terrace! Nine foot ceilings! Light & bright with new kitchen with quartzite pass thru eating bar! Top appliances! 2 large living room areas! Main bedroom has his & her bathrooms! Wet bar, large eating areas. Private foyer entrance. Grand lobby & party rooms. Direct intracoastal pool with 2 hot tubs! 2 fitness centers! Saunas! Water & towel service. Underground parking! Walk to resort & downtown boca! It doesnt get any better!! Very light & bright! Lots of windows and views of golf course, tennis courts & only a small peek a boo water view. For rent annual or seasonal. Also for sale or lease/purchase option. Available for season 6 months minimun at 18k per month. Also, lease purchase option
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 5th Avenue 5180
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $12,900
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Security
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Beach Club Available, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER TOWER COND UNIT 5180
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729410005180
  • Unit Number: 5180
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront rental you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 ton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,000.00 ($7.62 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury living fully furnished, equipped and renovated turnkey spacious 2bedroom/2bathroom residence with captivating intracoastal views located in the prestigious Mizner Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126214
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 301, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence available for lease at Tower 155 in Downtown Boca Raton, offering 1,955 square feet of turnkey living within one of Boca Raton's premier full service luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 614, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,900.00 ($5.45 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Rental in Tower 155! This beautifully appointed residence has 1,800 square feet of living space and HUGE outdoor space. Enjoy sunrises ad sunsets from OVERSIZED terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160827
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Mizner Boulevard 810, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($9.20 / sqft )

200 Mizner Boulevard 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown Boca Raton living at ALINA Residences, ideally located steps from Royal Palm Place,Mizner Park top dining and shopping. This 8th floor luxury rental offers a large, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163609
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 5th Avenue 6010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

300 5th Avenue 6010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning wraparound vistas of Lake Boca Raton and ocean from every room! Coveted corner condo, private and impressive! Huge covered 534 sq. ft. balcony with storm shutters and impact bay windows in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165168
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living in downtown Boca Raton at the coveted Mizner Court, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton. This completely renovated furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017547
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1201, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,500.00 ($6.91 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full baths annual rental. This extraordinary unit is located in downtown Boca Raton, in the prestigious building of Tower 155. Beautifully appointed features thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020300
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$13,500.00 ($6.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 501 at Tower 155 | Downtown Boca Raton Luxury Rental Residence 501 offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and approximately 1,955 square feet of fully furnished living within one of Downtown Boca Rat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022280
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 603, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$12,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

South East Corner 2 Bedroom Rental in Tower 155 with Ocean Views! This beautifully appointed residence has 2,400 total square feet with a HUGE outdoor space with East Exposure. Enjoy sunrises ad sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023935
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin