Active
Property Photos
421 Piedmont  I
  1. Image 1 For 421 Piedmont  I
  2. Image 2 For 421 Piedmont  I
  3. Image 3 For 421 Piedmont  I
  4. Image 4 For 421 Piedmont  I
  5. Image 5 For 421 Piedmont  I
  6. Image 6 For 421 Piedmont  I
  7. Image 7 For 421 Piedmont  I
  8. Image 8 For 421 Piedmont  I
  9. Image 9 For 421 Piedmont  I
  10. Image 10 For 421 Piedmont  I
  11. Image 11 For 421 Piedmont  I
  12. Image 12 For 421 Piedmont  I
  13. Image 13 For 421 Piedmont  I
  14. Image 14 For 421 Piedmont  I
  15. Image 15 For 421 Piedmont  I
  16. Image 16 For 421 Piedmont  I
  17. Image 17 For 421 Piedmont  I
  18. Image 18 For 421 Piedmont  I
  19. Image 19 For 421 Piedmont  I
  20. Image 20 For 421 Piedmont  I
  21. Image 21 For 421 Piedmont  I
  22. Image 22 For 421 Piedmont  I
  23. Image 23 For 421 Piedmont  I
  24. Image 24 For 421 Piedmont  I
  25. Image 25 For 421 Piedmont  I
  26. Image 26 For 421 Piedmont  I
  27. Image 27 For 421 Piedmont  I
  28. Image 28 For 421 Piedmont  I
  29. Image 29 For 421 Piedmont  I
  30. Image 30 For 421 Piedmont  I
  31. Image 31 For 421 Piedmont  I
  32. Image 32 For 421 Piedmont  I
  33. Image 33 For 421 Piedmont  I
  34. Image 34 For 421 Piedmont  I
  35. Image 35 For 421 Piedmont  I
  36. Image 36 For 421 Piedmont  I
  37. Image 37 For 421 Piedmont  I
  38. Image 38 For 421 Piedmont  I
  39. Image 39 For 421 Piedmont  I
  40. Image 40 For 421 Piedmont  I
  41. Image 41 For 421 Piedmont  I
  42. Image 42 For 421 Piedmont  I
  43. Image 43 For 421 Piedmont  I
  44. Image 44 For 421 Piedmont  I
  45. Image 45 For 421 Piedmont  I
  46. Image 46 For 421 Piedmont  I
  47. Image 47 For 421 Piedmont  I
  48. Image 48 For 421 Piedmont  I
  49. Image 49 For 421 Piedmont  I
  50. Image 50 For 421 Piedmont  I
  51. Image 51 For 421 Piedmont  I
  52. Image 52 For 421 Piedmont  I
  53. Image 53 For 421 Piedmont  I
  54. Image 54 For 421 Piedmont  I
  55. Image 55 For 421 Piedmont  I
  56. Image 56 For 421 Piedmont  I
  57. Image 57 For 421 Piedmont  I
  58. Image 58 For 421 Piedmont  I
  59. Image 59 For 421 Piedmont  I
  60. Image 60 For 421 Piedmont  I
  61. Image 61 For 421 Piedmont  I
  62. Image 62 For 421 Piedmont  I
  63. Image 63 For 421 Piedmont  I
  64. Image 64 For 421 Piedmont  I
  65. Image 65 For 421 Piedmont  I
  66. Image 66 For 421 Piedmont  I
  67. Image 67 For 421 Piedmont  I
  68. Image 68 For 421 Piedmont  I
  69. Image 69 For 421 Piedmont  I
  70. Image 70 For 421 Piedmont  I
  71. Image 71 For 421 Piedmont  I
  72. Image 72 For 421 Piedmont  I
  73. Image 73 For 421 Piedmont  I
  74. Image 74 For 421 Piedmont  I
  75. Image 75 For 421 Piedmont  I
  76. Image 76 For 421 Piedmont  I
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

Address: 421 Piedmont I, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to 421 Piedmont I in Delray Beach, located in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point. This well maintained unit offers a bright, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, while the spacious bedroom provides a relaxing retreat with generous storage. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the enclosed patio. Residents have access to resort style amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, golf, tennis, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Delray's beautiful beaches, this home offers easy, active South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Piedmont I
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT I COND PAR 421
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170094210
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Flanders  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$69,900.00

223 Flanders E Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 Bed, 1.5 bath condo in Kings Point, a 55+ Community. Tile flooring throughout and has been remodeled from the original materials. Newer A/C unit and thermostat. Great condition no work nee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528842
  2. Provided by Virtus Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Flanders J  478, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($68.09 / sqft )

478 Flanders J 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR DELIGHT CHECK IT OUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156659
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Flanders F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

256 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 kings point Flanders F, tenant occupied, unfurnished, entrance off parking lot, back door no slider in second bedroom, clean unit, tenant occupied leaves 10/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159527
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$82,000.00 ($81.19 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Flanders T  946 T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$75,000.00 ($72.96 / sqft )

946 Flanders T 946 T Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet 2nd floor unit. Lift avaiable. private patio. roof 2011. Being sold as is. No stove, no washer,no dryer. ac not working.. Property being sold as is. New roof 2011. Water heater 2023 .Handicap b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111174
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$70,000.00 ($92.11 / sqft )

184 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning condo in one of Kings Point's premier buildings. 55 and older only. This move in ready home features modern updates, including sleek cabinets, vanities, flooring, and appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Burgundy L  574, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$77,500.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

574 Burgundy L 574 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in highly desireable Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Tile floors throughout and Hurrican shutters on all windows Community has so many amenities. New updated clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131920
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$84,000.00 ($92.61 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! One of the best maintained and managed buildings in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to the kitchen cabinets and both bathrooms. The Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Normandy  S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$80,000.00 ($88.20 / sqft )

902 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bed / 2 bath condo with garden views in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. Bright and airy, the light filled interior opens to a private patio overlooking lush landscapingpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136164
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$74,999.00 ($82.69 / sqft )

470 Capri J Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2/2 Condo located in Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This partially furnished, turnkey unit offers a serene garden view. Upon entering, you will find tile flooring in the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148800
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin