Active
Property Photos
116 Echo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 116 Echo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 116 Echo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 116 Echo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 116 Echo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 116 Echo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 116 Echo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 116 Echo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 116 Echo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 116 Echo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 116 Echo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 116 Echo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 116 Echo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 116 Echo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 116 Echo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 116 Echo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 116 Echo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 116 Echo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 116 Echo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 116 Echo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 116 Echo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 116 Echo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 116 Echo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 116 Echo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 116 Echo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 116 Echo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 116 Echo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 116 Echo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 116 Echo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 116 Echo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 116 Echo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 116 Echo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 116 Echo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 116 Echo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 116 Echo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 116 Echo Drive
  36. Image 36 For 116 Echo Drive
  37. Image 37 For 116 Echo Drive
  38. Image 38 For 116 Echo Drive
  39. Image 39 For 116 Echo Drive
  40. Image 40 For 116 Echo Drive
  41. Image 41 For 116 Echo Drive
  42. Image 42 For 116 Echo Drive
  43. Image 43 For 116 Echo Drive
  44. Image 44 For 116 Echo Drive
  45. Image 45 For 116 Echo Drive
  46. Image 46 For 116 Echo Drive
  47. Image 47 For 116 Echo Drive
  48. Image 48 For 116 Echo Drive
  49. Image 49 For 116 Echo Drive
  50. Image 50 For 116 Echo Drive
  51. Image 51 For 116 Echo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995,000

Address: 116 Echo Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Welcome to 116 Echo Drive, an exceptional 3 bedroom 3.5 bath residence nestled within the prestigious The Loxahatchee Clubone of the nation's most coveted private communities, ranked #17 among America's most exclusive golf and country clubs by Forbes. This beautifully maintained home underwent a comprehensive renovation in 2015 including a new roof, impact resistant glass, remodelled kitchen & family room, updated lighting and all new baths. The chef's kitchen was redesigned with new cabinetry and countertops, offering both style and functionality. A spacious Florida room along with phantom screens create a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Outdoors, lush, mature landscaping surrounds the home, complemented by an electric awningperfect for enjoying Florida's year round sunshine. Additional highlights include a spacious two car garage plus a dedicated golf cart bay, as well as a whole house generator for peace of mind. This is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated home in one of Jupiter's most exclusive and sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Echo Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,995,000
  • Price sqft: $807
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3713
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 3 PH 2 LT 96
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424111040000960
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,895,000.00 ($693.58 / sqft )

154 Sota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Loxahatchee Club, this beautifully maintained single story home exudes timeless style and elegance. Impeccably cared for, this residence welcomes you with spacious i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143550
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,249,000.00 ($747.76 / sqft )

19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the quaint and coveted boating enclave of Loxahatchee Pointe, this beautifully appointed waterfront residence at 19954 Loxahatchee Pointe Drive captures the essence of Jupiter's active,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152538
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20161 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,199,000.00 ($660.54 / sqft )

20161 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in one of Jupiter's most exclusive gated communities: Bridgewater by DiVosta. This 2023 built, nearly new estate offers 5 bedrooms, den/office, 4.5 bathrooms, loft/flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163470
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Symphony Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,995,000.00 ($499.92 / sqft )

18481 Symphony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction right in the heart of Jupiter, this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath, two story home spans 4,906 sq feet of pure perfection. The attention to detail and seamless flow throughout are rea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000934
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8176 Red Root Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($411.94 / sqft )

8176 Red Root Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prado is an exclusive gated community in Jupiter. If you're looking for security, privacy & beauty this home has it all! Sitting on over half an acre & backing up to a nature preserve, this estate hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006671
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Country Estates Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,375,000.00 ($484.71 / sqft )

8245 Country Estates Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8245 SE Country Estates Way, Jupiter Living at Its Absolute Finest. Tucked behind the private gates of the highly coveted Island Country Estates, one of Jupiter's most exclusive enclaves wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006976
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20076 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,915,000.00 ($604.40 / sqft )

20076 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story Oakley home with lake views on a just shy 1 acre homesite in an exclusive, high end community. This brand new residence has never been lived in and offers a desirable open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11146020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10561 Le Parc, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($476.66 / sqft )

10561 Le Parc Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated cbs home and property with a detached guest house. The home offers timeless architecture paired with luxurious modern living. Situated adjacent to jonathon dickinson state par

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027279
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin