Active
Property Photos
856 Forest Glen Lane
  1. Image 1 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  2. Image 2 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  3. Image 3 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  4. Image 4 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  5. Image 5 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  6. Image 6 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  7. Image 7 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  8. Image 8 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  9. Image 9 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  10. Image 10 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  11. Image 11 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  12. Image 12 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  13. Image 13 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  14. Image 14 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  15. Image 15 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  16. Image 16 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  17. Image 17 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  18. Image 18 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  19. Image 19 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  20. Image 20 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  21. Image 21 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  22. Image 22 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  23. Image 23 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  24. Image 24 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  25. Image 25 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  26. Image 26 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  27. Image 27 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  28. Image 28 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  29. Image 29 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  30. Image 30 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  31. Image 31 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  32. Image 32 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  33. Image 33 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  34. Image 34 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  35. Image 35 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
  36. Image 36 For 856 Forest Glen Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $15,500

Address: 856 Forest Glen Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Stunning pool home in prestigious Binks Estate available for seasonal & off season. Located in the heart of Wellington with a short commute to World Class Equestrian venues. Completely renovated and beautifully decorated. Situated on .41 acre Cul de sac lot overlooking the 14th hole of Wellington National Golf Course, this home is paradise with lush landscaping and lots of privacy. Screened patio & heated pool with spa, outdoor kitchen w/ gas grill, and huge covered patio perfect for entertaining. This 4 bedroom home also has a bonus 5th room/office, formal dining & living, spacious family room, newer AC, breakfast nook and gourmet kitchen with sub zero fridge, Thermador gas range, huge walk in pantry, & well equipped with new small appliances,coffee maker, dishes, utensils and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 856 Forest Glen Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $15,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 4672
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LT 51
  • Parcel Number: 73414406020000510
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2540 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2540 Fairway Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Estate home available for the Summer or Season. Located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo. Minutes from all Equestrian venues, shopping, and restaurants. The perfect home away from home.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020626
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14466 Laurel Trail House, Wellington, FL 33414
$18,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

14466 Laurel Trail House Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom pool home located just a 1/4 mile walk or golf cart ride from the entrance of Wellington International. This residence features a desirable 3 way split floor plan with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094625
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14870 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

14870 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the heart of Wellington with this exceptional annual rental. This elegant courtyard style home features a main residence with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008516
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14780 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

14780 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this luxury estate in Wellington, just minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival. This elegant residence offers spacious interiors filled with natural light, high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010558
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2427 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled to perfection, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom rental home is a luxurious setting for your winter retreat! Located in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, this stunning 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012314
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Belmont Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

14367 Belmont Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

A true Saddle Trail gem! This newly renovated 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths and 2 half baths is just steps away from the horse show. Every detail is brand newfrom furnishings and impact windows to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5510 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024024
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11180 Isle Brook Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

11180 Isle Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury seasonal living in this exquisitely renovated and fully furnished 4BR/4BA lakefront estate in the desirable Isle Brook community within Palm Beach Polo. This elegant residence showca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027460
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin