Active
Property Photos
105 19th Avenue 260
  1. Image 1 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  2. Image 2 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  3. Image 3 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  4. Image 4 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  5. Image 5 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  6. Image 6 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  7. Image 7 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  8. Image 8 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  9. Image 9 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  10. Image 10 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  11. Image 11 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  12. Image 12 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  13. Image 13 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  14. Image 14 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  15. Image 15 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  16. Image 16 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  17. Image 17 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  18. Image 18 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  19. Image 19 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  20. Image 20 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  21. Image 21 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  22. Image 22 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  23. Image 23 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  24. Image 24 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  25. Image 25 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  26. Image 26 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  27. Image 27 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  28. Image 28 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  29. Image 29 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  30. Image 30 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  31. Image 31 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  32. Image 32 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  33. Image 33 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  34. Image 34 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  35. Image 35 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  36. Image 36 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  37. Image 37 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  38. Image 38 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  39. Image 39 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  40. Image 40 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  41. Image 41 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  42. Image 42 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  43. Image 43 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  44. Image 44 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  45. Image 45 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  46. Image 46 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  47. Image 47 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  48. Image 48 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  49. Image 49 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  50. Image 50 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  51. Image 51 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  52. Image 52 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  53. Image 53 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  54. Image 54 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  55. Image 55 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  56. Image 56 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  57. Image 57 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  58. Image 58 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  59. Image 59 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  60. Image 60 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  61. Image 61 For 105 19th Avenue 260
  62. Image 62 For 105 19th Avenue 260
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,500

Address: 105 19th Avenue 260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home situated on Intracoastal Waterway, offering breathtaking views and direct access to the ocean with no fixed bridges. Watch the sunsets over the intracoastal from your larger balcony or stroll two blocks to Deerfield Beach with its restaurants & shopping. This 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for beach life living. The home boasts a combination of tile and wood floors, and a walk in closet enhancing its charm. Featuring a split bedroom plan perfect for privacy, the thoughtful layout ensures comfort for all. Relax and take in the million dollar views in your enclosed Florida room. 55+ Building Laundry Facilities on the same floor. Complex features tropical landscaping, waterside pool & clubhouse. Docking available with minimal wait list. Sold furnished minus personal items. Located just steps from the pristine shores of Deerfield Beach and vibrant nightlife and restaurants. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 19th Avenue 260
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $464,500
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2562
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Penthouse North Condo
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE NORTH CONDO UNIT 260 PER CDO BK/PG: 3343/711
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305ae0810
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 260
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 126, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,000.00

101 19th Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the South Florida lifestyle in this tastefully completely updated 2bedroom, 2bath ground floor waterfront condominium, located just steps from the beach. Situated in the heart of Deerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548347
  2. Provided by Innovative Property Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$487,500.00 ($396.99 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the sought after 55+ community of Hillsboro Cove. This home feels like your own private oasis with amazing canal views from all rooms. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158833
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$525,000.00 ($414.04 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfont condo | prestigious 55+ hillsboro cove | breathtaking intracoastal views | corner unit | bright natural light | open floor plan | porcelain floors | led recess & custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160700
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,850.00 ($489.57 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest from this beautifully updated northwest corner residence at Beach House in Deerfield Beach. This light filled condo offers sweeping ocean and pool views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin