Active
Property Photos
961 20th Avenue 308
  1. Image 1 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  2. Image 2 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  3. Image 3 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  4. Image 4 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  5. Image 5 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  6. Image 6 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  7. Image 7 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  8. Image 8 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  9. Image 9 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  10. Image 10 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  11. Image 11 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  12. Image 12 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  13. Image 13 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  14. Image 14 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  15. Image 15 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  16. Image 16 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  17. Image 17 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  18. Image 18 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  19. Image 19 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  20. Image 20 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  21. Image 21 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  22. Image 22 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  23. Image 23 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  24. Image 24 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  25. Image 25 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  26. Image 26 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  27. Image 27 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  28. Image 28 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  29. Image 29 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  30. Image 30 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  31. Image 31 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  32. Image 32 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  33. Image 33 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  34. Image 34 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  35. Image 35 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  36. Image 36 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  37. Image 37 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  38. Image 38 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  39. Image 39 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  40. Image 40 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  41. Image 41 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  42. Image 42 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  43. Image 43 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  44. Image 44 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  45. Image 45 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  46. Image 46 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  47. Image 47 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  48. Image 48 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  49. Image 49 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  50. Image 50 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  51. Image 51 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  52. Image 52 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  53. Image 53 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  54. Image 54 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  55. Image 55 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  56. Image 56 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  57. Image 57 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  58. Image 58 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  59. Image 59 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  60. Image 60 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  61. Image 61 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  62. Image 62 For 961 20th Avenue 308
  63. Image 63 For 961 20th Avenue 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight and an open spacious feel. Thoughtfully updated and sold furnished, it's move in ready, perfect as a vacation escape or yearround home. The building sits just across the beach and is only a mile from the iconic fishing pier, with restaurants, cafes, and parks nearby. Enjoy the perfect blend of charm, relaxation and vibrant coastal lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10524462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 961 20th Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 254
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LEMANS CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 11577/896
  • Parcel Number: 484305DC0160
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$487,500.00 ($396.99 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the sought after 55+ community of Hillsboro Cove. This home feels like your own private oasis with amazing canal views from all rooms. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158833
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$389,000.00 ($388.22 / sqft )

390 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,850.00 ($489.57 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest from this beautifully updated northwest corner residence at Beach House in Deerfield Beach. This light filled condo offers sweeping ocean and pool views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin