Active
Property Photos
629 19th Avenue 703
  1. Image 1 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  2. Image 2 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  3. Image 3 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  4. Image 4 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  5. Image 5 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  6. Image 6 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  7. Image 7 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  8. Image 8 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  9. Image 9 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  10. Image 10 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  11. Image 11 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  12. Image 12 For 629 19th Avenue 703
  13. Image 13 For 629 19th Avenue 703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 629 19th Avenue 703, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Schedule your tour today! This is a summer rental! Direct stunning views of the intracoastal waterway. One bedroom, one bathroom, fully furnished condo is a perfect short term rental for 3 months. Just steps to the beach, restaurants, shops and parks. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 629 19th Avenue 703
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL HOUSE CONDO UNIT 703 PER CDO BK/PG: 2943/312
  • Parcel Number: 484305ab0310
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

733 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160717
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages! Beautiful unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large Living room with a balcony. Located in Windwood Isle, an all age community only 1.5 miles from the Ocean. Call today. It won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165071
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 239, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

959 2nd Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019232
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,300.00

745 19th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this breathtaking direct waterfront living in this bright, fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in Deerfield Beach available now through Oct 31st, 2026. What truly sets this unit apart is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550915
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 2nd Avenue F24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00

530 2nd Avenue F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Kitchen, Newer Counter Tops, with Stainless Steel appliances. 2/1 Less than 2 miles from Deerfield Beach, The Pier, Entertainment, Waterfront Restaurants and Close to Shopping. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555986
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 2nd Avenue 101-a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00

770 2nd Avenue 101-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom/ two bathrooms apartment. This apartment has around 900 SF with the covered balcony, recently installed hurricane impact windows and balcony doors. Located on the first floor with a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556095
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 1st Street 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($6.11 / sqft )

2060 1st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST STEPS TO BEACH (100yards)!! Available 04/16/26. Renovated Studio/Efficiency Ground / 1st floor unit condo in 1 story bldg on Deerfield Island with white 42'' shaker wood cabinets, quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144112
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Federal Highway 137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

322 Federal Highway 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach. This residence has been completely redesigned from top to bottom with a meticulous eye for detail, featuring a beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166358
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin