Active
Property Photos
111 Shore Court #206
  1. Image 1 For 111 Shore Court #206
  2. Image 2 For 111 Shore Court #206
  3. Image 3 For 111 Shore Court #206
  4. Image 4 For 111 Shore Court #206
  5. Image 5 For 111 Shore Court #206
  6. Image 6 For 111 Shore Court #206
  7. Image 7 For 111 Shore Court #206
  8. Image 8 For 111 Shore Court #206
  9. Image 9 For 111 Shore Court #206
  10. Image 10 For 111 Shore Court #206
  11. Image 11 For 111 Shore Court #206
  12. Image 12 For 111 Shore Court #206
  13. Image 13 For 111 Shore Court #206
  14. Image 14 For 111 Shore Court #206
  15. Image 15 For 111 Shore Court #206
  16. Image 16 For 111 Shore Court #206
  17. Image 17 For 111 Shore Court #206
  18. Image 18 For 111 Shore Court #206
  19. Image 19 For 111 Shore Court #206
  20. Image 20 For 111 Shore Court #206
  21. Image 21 For 111 Shore Court #206
  22. Image 22 For 111 Shore Court #206
  23. Image 23 For 111 Shore Court #206
  24. Image 24 For 111 Shore Court #206
  25. Image 25 For 111 Shore Court #206
  26. Image 26 For 111 Shore Court #206
  27. Image 27 For 111 Shore Court #206
  28. Image 28 For 111 Shore Court #206
  29. Image 29 For 111 Shore Court #206
  30. Image 30 For 111 Shore Court #206
  31. Image 31 For 111 Shore Court #206
  32. Image 32 For 111 Shore Court #206
  33. Image 33 For 111 Shore Court #206
  34. Image 34 For 111 Shore Court #206
  35. Image 35 For 111 Shore Court #206
  36. Image 36 For 111 Shore Court #206
  37. Image 37 For 111 Shore Court #206
  38. Image 38 For 111 Shore Court #206
  39. Image 39 For 111 Shore Court #206
  40. Image 40 For 111 Shore Court #206
  41. Image 41 For 111 Shore Court #206
  42. Image 42 For 111 Shore Court #206
  43. Image 43 For 111 Shore Court #206
  44. Image 44 For 111 Shore Court #206
  45. Image 45 For 111 Shore Court #206
  46. Image 46 For 111 Shore Court #206
  47. Image 47 For 111 Shore Court #206
  48. Image 48 For 111 Shore Court #206
  49. Image 49 For 111 Shore Court #206
  50. Image 50 For 111 Shore Court #206
  51. Image 51 For 111 Shore Court #206
  52. Image 52 For 111 Shore Court #206
  53. Image 53 For 111 Shore Court #206
  54. Image 54 For 111 Shore Court #206
  55. Image 55 For 111 Shore Court #206
  56. Image 56 For 111 Shore Court #206
  57. Image 57 For 111 Shore Court #206
  58. Image 58 For 111 Shore Court #206
  59. Image 59 For 111 Shore Court #206
  60. Image 60 For 111 Shore Court #206
  61. Image 61 For 111 Shore Court #206
  62. Image 62 For 111 Shore Court #206
  63. Image 63 For 111 Shore Court #206
  64. Image 64 For 111 Shore Court #206
  65. Image 65 For 111 Shore Court #206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $187,000

Address: 111 Shore Court #206, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Enjoy direct water view of boats, fish, manatee, birds where the Earman River enters the Intracoastal Waterway! Solid CBS construction & accordion shutters make for easy storm preparations & security when travelling and/or seasonal lifestyle! Extra storage closet on of the covered, screened porch. Generous room sizes! Updated and modernized 1 BR/1 bath. Gorgeous LVP flooring throughout 2024; kitchen 2025; bathroom 2024; A/C 2023 No carpet for better indoor air quality! Dedicated parking space #42 plus guest. Walk out to private fishing/sunning dock with 180 degree Intracoastal views from Old Port Cove to the Blue Heron bridge! Clubhouse offers a large heated pool and propane BBQ grill outside, tables, chairs and kitchen for gatherings plus a fitness center! No assessments! New roof 2022! Milestone & SIRS funded/completed in 2023 and any recommended repairs (some surface cracks being repaired, new paint after, both fully funded). Budget fully funded per SIRS, high reserves! No increase in COA fees in 2026. These comments reflect Building C association. Well run and funded!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Shore Court #206
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Laundry, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Shore Club C Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: SHORE CLUB APTS C COND APT 206-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434216290032060
  • Unit Number: #206
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 204, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$219,900.00 ($354.11 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exclusive residence presents a rare opportunity within a boutique 24 unit building. The all ages community offers convenient amenities, including an elevator, private pool, and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152584
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Yacht Club Drive 10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$170,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

148 Yacht Club Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo ideally located near the marina and golf course. This property is a blank canvas, ready for your vision and renovations to bring it to life. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160384
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$175,000.00 ($182.67 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+ community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! There is a community pool and fishing pier. The community laundry room is free and included in the co op dues along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166843
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166844
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin