Active
Property Photos
3704 Siena Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3704 Siena Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3704 Siena Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3704 Siena Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3704 Siena Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3704 Siena Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3704 Siena Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3704 Siena Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3704 Siena Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3704 Siena Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3704 Siena Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3704 Siena Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3704 Siena Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3704 Siena Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3704 Siena Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3704 Siena Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3704 Siena Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3704 Siena Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3704 Siena Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3704 Siena Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3704 Siena Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3704 Siena Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3704 Siena Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3704 Siena Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3704 Siena Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3704 Siena Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3704 Siena Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3704 Siena Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3704 Siena Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3704 Siena Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3704 Siena Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3704 Siena Circle
  32. Image 32 For 3704 Siena Circle
  33. Image 33 For 3704 Siena Circle
  34. Image 34 For 3704 Siena Circle
  35. Image 35 For 3704 Siena Circle
  36. Image 36 For 3704 Siena Circle
  37. Image 37 For 3704 Siena Circle
  38. Image 38 For 3704 Siena Circle
  39. Image 39 For 3704 Siena Circle
  40. Image 40 For 3704 Siena Circle
  41. Image 41 For 3704 Siena Circle
  42. Image 42 For 3704 Siena Circle
  43. Image 43 For 3704 Siena Circle
  44. Image 44 For 3704 Siena Circle
  45. Image 45 For 3704 Siena Circle
  46. Image 46 For 3704 Siena Circle
  47. Image 47 For 3704 Siena Circle
  48. Image 48 For 3704 Siena Circle
  49. Image 49 For 3704 Siena Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,060,000

Address: 3704 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

IMPACT DOORS & WINDOWS ON ORDER. This beautifully upgraded home offers a perfect blend of style, functionality, and modern convenience. When entering the home, you cannot miss the dramatic high ceiling and the elegant plank tile flooring continued throughout the main living areas. Step into the gathering room and delight in the welcoming lake view straight ahead! The sliding glass doors open fully and pocket to enjoy the indoor/outdoor living this home provides. The home's layout is enhanced by custom touches, including wood beams and built in shelving in the office/den, crown molding, as well as custom closets throughout for exceptional storage. The primary bathroom has been completely remodeled with thoughtful design and high end finishes while the guest bath kept its footprint but was refreshed with new shower door, shower floor, and lighting. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with an extended patio with built in grill, quartz countertop, remote phantom screens, and a fully fenced backyard. Imagine beginning and ending each day enjoying the water view and temperate weather. The extensive landscaping and outdoor lighting provide great curb appeal and evening ambiance. Hobbyists will be excited to see the garage, which includes a workbench and lots of cabinets for tools or other supplies. Additionally, the garage has an extended depth, and the driveway has been widened to accommodate additional parking when necessary. The Castellina community provides a gated and manned entry, clubhouse with fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts and pickleball. The quarterly fee also includes lawn maintenance and sprinkler care. This home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully enhanced truly move in ready and designed for comfortable Florida living. The best homes are the ones that stay relevant no matter what season of life you are in. Here, there's room to settle in, stretch out, and make new memories along the way. Whatever the future brings, this home offers a strong and welcoming foundation for every chapter still ahead.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3704 Siena Circle
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,060,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castellina HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTELLINA LT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414413080001140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,150,000.00 ($308.56 / sqft )

1980 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian world, right in the desirable Lakefield West community, this stunning Mediterranean style CBS pool home feels like a true retreat. Completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160678
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$989,888.00 ($304.11 / sqft )

126 Parkside Way 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gorgeous home is a showstopper. The Coastal elevation offers curb appeal. Inside, you're met with 12' foot ceiling heights vaulted higher over kitchen, living and dining area. It also has the un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167889
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Parkside Way 9, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,049,995.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

134 Parkside Way 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Rhodes II is a spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, upper level loft and ample storage. Designed with flexibility in mind, it includes a bedroom suite on the lower level, id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167890
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Forest Glen Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,245,000.00 ($283.66 / sqft )

893 Forest Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Majestic 5 bedroom,3 bath,home is ideally positioned on the 17th green of the prestigious Wellington National Golf Club within the highly sought after gated community of Binks Estates. Situated on jus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000447
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Kingsbury Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,050,000.00 ($263.49 / sqft )

551 Kingsbury Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an oversized .39 acre lot located in the heart of Wellington, known as the Equestrian Capital of the World. This spacious home features a versatile floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001906
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin