Active
Property Photos
1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,149,000

Address: 1593 Yarmouth Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This stunning updated turn key home located in Chatsworth Village with no HOA, offers a timeless design with generously sized rooms, a bright open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Lush, extravangantly designed landscaping with newly laid sod and lighting. Step outside to an oversized lot featuring a screened in sparkling pool overlooking the golf course with nature trail ideally for golf carts and walking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1593 Yarmouth Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 15 BLK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020060150
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

2904 Payson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style South Florida Living 5BR 4.5BA Office Den Pool Lakefront Cul de Sac Full Impact Windows Discover true South Florida luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139220
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,150,000.00 ($308.56 / sqft )

1980 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian world, right in the desirable Lakefield West community, this stunning Mediterranean style CBS pool home feels like a true retreat. Completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160678
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Parkside Way 9, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,049,995.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

134 Parkside Way 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Rhodes II is a spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, upper level loft and ample storage. Designed with flexibility in mind, it includes a bedroom suite on the lower level, id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167890
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,085,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

9732 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this PICTURESQUE TROPICAL BACKYARD RETREAT overlooking tranquil lake views, designed to feel like a private resort. Set on a cul de sac in Olympia, this exceptional residence is highlighted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

9720 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined waterfront 5BR cul de sac home on an oversized lot in Wellington's sought after Olympia. Main level features large format porcelain tile and a designer kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018300
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,295,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4591 Siena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept floorplan that truly exceeds expectations. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring a massive is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin