Active
Property Photos
3411 Spanish Trail 418
  1. Image 1 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  2. Image 2 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  3. Image 3 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  4. Image 4 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  5. Image 5 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  6. Image 6 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  7. Image 7 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  8. Image 8 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  9. Image 9 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  10. Image 10 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  11. Image 11 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  12. Image 12 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  13. Image 13 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  14. Image 14 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  15. Image 15 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  16. Image 16 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  17. Image 17 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  18. Image 18 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  19. Image 19 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  20. Image 20 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  21. Image 21 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  22. Image 22 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  23. Image 23 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  24. Image 24 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  25. Image 25 For 3411 Spanish Trail 418
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $347,000

Address: 3411 Spanish Trail 418, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Sought after Tropic Harbor offers the waterfront lifestyle so many dream about. This mature 55+ community is anything but quiet, perfect for anyone who enjoys an active, social, and welcoming environment with direct harbor and Intracoastal access. This top floor unit delivers serene water views, a bright 1/1 layout, tile floors, central A/C (2024), a new water heater, and impact sliders. The screened in balcony is your retreat after a day of swimming, boating, or gathering with neighbors, ideal for unwinding with a glass of wine and a Hemingway novel. A must see!! Make this your second home, or let's just call it home. All assessments have been paid for you to enjoy. Please park in guest parking. All assessments have been paid by Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3411 Spanish Trail 418
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $347,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 973
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tropical Harbor Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR CONDOMINIUM PART THREE UNIT 418
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628190034180
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1555 Federal Highway 206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$355,000.00 ($285.60 / sqft )

1555 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Previous buyer was unable to secure financing. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfortable coastal living in one of Delray Beach's most walkable an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544097
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$349,000.00 ($403.47 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, charming one bedroom nicely furnished condo in a boating community on the intracoastal. All ages, with plenty of amenities. Clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, pool, marina with 28 boat slips.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136564
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! Renovated 2 bedroom condo with available boat docks lets you enjoy the best of coastal living. New luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances (including RARE in unit washer & dryer),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$395,000.00 ($281.34 / sqft )

3020 Florida Boulevard 202-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in the heart of East Delray Beach, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Thoughtfully designed with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014716
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 7th Avenue 2b, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$370,000.00 ($574.53 / sqft )

426 7th Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Palm Trail, just 4 Blocks North of Atlantic Avenue and Two Blocks from The Intracoastal. This move in ready gem offers your very own slice of paradise i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018012
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin