Active
Property Photos
3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  1. Image 1 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  2. Image 2 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  3. Image 3 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  4. Image 4 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  5. Image 5 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  6. Image 6 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  7. Image 7 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  8. Image 8 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  9. Image 9 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  10. Image 10 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  11. Image 11 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  12. Image 12 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  13. Image 13 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  14. Image 14 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  15. Image 15 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  16. Image 16 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  17. Image 17 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  18. Image 18 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  19. Image 19 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  20. Image 20 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  21. Image 21 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  22. Image 22 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  23. Image 23 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  24. Image 24 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  25. Image 25 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  26. Image 26 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  27. Image 27 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  28. Image 28 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  29. Image 29 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  30. Image 30 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  31. Image 31 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  32. Image 32 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  33. Image 33 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  34. Image 34 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  35. Image 35 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  36. Image 36 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  37. Image 37 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  38. Image 38 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  39. Image 39 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  40. Image 40 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  41. Image 41 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  42. Image 42 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  43. Image 43 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  44. Image 44 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  45. Image 45 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  46. Image 46 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  47. Image 47 For 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,689,000

Address: 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleeping quarters via floor to ceiling windows. Boasting 2,525 interior SF, and 900 SF of wrap around terrace space, this 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom residence has a den that can be utilized as a third bedroom. Located in the Peace tower, this residence has the best of both worlds the privacy of a residential bldg, while being steps away from resort amenities, including a 100,000+ sq ft spa & wellness facility, resort style pool & four on site restaurants. Investor friendly nightly rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,689,000
  • Price sqft: $785
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Business Center, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Amrit Ocean Resort 2 Condo Unit 1202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226180001202
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: P-1202
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,949,000.00 ($816.22 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154214
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Best VALUE at the Amrit because are owners are ready to SELL! This stunning Singer Island retreat features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This property is resort style living at it's finest with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160534
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 2050, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,450,000.00 ($883.52 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island Beach Resort & Spa, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence is offered at $2,450,000 and delivers true luxury resort living. Perched o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167719
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin