Active
Property Photos
566 Piedmont L
  1. Image 1 For 566 Piedmont L
  2. Image 2 For 566 Piedmont L
  3. Image 3 For 566 Piedmont L
  4. Image 4 For 566 Piedmont L
  5. Image 5 For 566 Piedmont L
  6. Image 6 For 566 Piedmont L
  7. Image 7 For 566 Piedmont L
  8. Image 8 For 566 Piedmont L
  9. Image 9 For 566 Piedmont L
  10. Image 10 For 566 Piedmont L
  11. Image 11 For 566 Piedmont L
  12. Image 12 For 566 Piedmont L
  13. Image 13 For 566 Piedmont L
  14. Image 14 For 566 Piedmont L
  15. Image 15 For 566 Piedmont L
  16. Image 16 For 566 Piedmont L
  17. Image 17 For 566 Piedmont L
  18. Image 18 For 566 Piedmont L
  19. Image 19 For 566 Piedmont L
  20. Image 20 For 566 Piedmont L
  21. Image 21 For 566 Piedmont L
  22. Image 22 For 566 Piedmont L
  23. Image 23 For 566 Piedmont L
  24. Image 24 For 566 Piedmont L
  25. Image 25 For 566 Piedmont L
  26. Image 26 For 566 Piedmont L
  27. Image 27 For 566 Piedmont L
  28. Image 28 For 566 Piedmont L
  29. Image 29 For 566 Piedmont L
  30. Image 30 For 566 Piedmont L
  31. Image 31 For 566 Piedmont L
  32. Image 32 For 566 Piedmont L
  33. Image 33 For 566 Piedmont L
  34. Image 34 For 566 Piedmont L
  35. Image 35 For 566 Piedmont L
  36. Image 36 For 566 Piedmont L
  37. Image 37 For 566 Piedmont L
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throughout and a fully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with walk in showers, modern fixtures, cabinetry, tile, and grab bars. The kitchen opens to an oversized enclosed patio overlooking the entranceway, complete with a portable A/C unit for added comfort. Enjoy resort style living in this vibrant 55+ community offering multiple clubhouses, pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers, a 1,250 seat theater, cafes, clubs, activities, and courtesy shuttles. Easy access to I 95 and Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 566 Piedmont L
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Maintained Community, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Piedmont L Association
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT L COND PAR 566
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170125660
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin