Active
Property Photos
216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,060,000

Address: 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Tucked inside the exclusive, gated enclave of Eagleton Lakes at PGA National, this highly desirable single story waterfront residence showcases breathtaking long lake views and a stunning 2021 renovated pool with an expansive wraparound covered and screened lanai, ideal for entertaining. Meticulously maintained triple split floorpan with a spacious kitchen features a 2024 stainless steel refrigerator & 2024 SS dishwasher, while a 2023 generator & full accordion shutters offer complete hurricane protection. Move right in to this home, which is filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and oversized sliding doors that create a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. PGA National offers optional memberships with no mandatory requirements. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,060,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 428
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF EAGLETON 2 LT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424216140000300
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 118 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,074,999.00 ($339.65 / sqft )

118 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Marvelous Views of the 3rd & 17th Fairways of The Championship Palmer Golf Course at PGA National. Located in the Exclusive Monterey Pointe Community. This 4 Bedroom & 3 Full Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063082
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Pinnacle Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,025,000.00 ($318.42 / sqft )

44 Pinnacle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Golf/Lake/Resort views from this beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable community of Monterey Pointe in PGA National. Exquisitely designed with abundant use of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078641
  2. Provided by Coral RE Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($341.46 / sqft )

195 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the most popular one story home in Mirabella. It features 3 bedrooms, an office/den, and 2.5 baths. You will not be disappointed when you see this pristine, open, and professionally deco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109466
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,200,000.00 ($402.96 / sqft )

8895 Bates Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,175,000.00 ($328.67 / sqft )

639 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, newly renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home located within the prestigious gated community PGA National. Perfectly positioned with tranquil lake views, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166871
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin