Active
Property Photos
1931 Staimford Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  48. Image 48 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  49. Image 49 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  50. Image 50 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  51. Image 51 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  52. Image 52 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  53. Image 53 For 1931 Staimford Circle
  54. Image 54 For 1931 Staimford Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,999

Address: 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand new concrete tile roof installed June 2024! Step into this fantastic home with an exceptional 3 way bedroom split floor plan offering a large updated Master Bedroom and Bath on one side, two bedrooms and a bath on the opposite side and a 4th bedroom and full bath/ cabana bath off the backside/family room. As you enter the foyer...you have a office/den with custom built in cabinetry and shelving directly to your right. There is newer tile flooring throughout the formal living and dining room, family room and kitchen. Beautiful plantation shutters throughout, French doors off the... ... living room, family room and master bedroom and added other details such as high vaulted ceilings, chair rail in formal dining room, spacious interior laundry room with added storage, heated pool/spa with a screened 38 x 37 patio, fenced yard...and much more! The kitchen is truly the heart of the home centrally located with a breakfast area, bar counters and overlooking a large open family room. The screened pool/patio offers a wonderful extension for entertaining... an oversized pool with swim outs and elevated spa with over pour to the pool. Wait until you see the Primary Bathroom...an amazing coastal renovation from wood plank tile, seamless shower doors, new tile, fixtures, soak tub, new vanity...you name it no expense spared...you have to see it!!! Such a quiet neighborhood with one way in and out, community park/playground overlooking a 55 acre Lake Greenview offering boating, kayaking, fishing, sailing or just sitting on the bench watching incredible sunsets. The neighborhood hosts an Annual BBQ and other fun events! Excellent schools!! Close to all equestrian events and International Polo, great shopping and fine dining...do not miss this one...this house sells itself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1931 Staimford Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, See Remarks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 9 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414409020050090
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Northampton Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($201.76 / sqft )

1384 Northampton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1384 Northampton Terrace is a NO HOA two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the heart of Wellington. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide comfort and flow, enhanced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160282
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8418 Arima Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$849,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

8418 Arima Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath home in the desirable Villagewalk community. This home consists of a primary bedroom on the FIRST floor, with 4 additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160371
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9723 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$799,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

9723 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.1 bathroom single family residence offers an impressive 3,806 square feet of living space designed for both comfort and style. Located within Olympia, residents enjoy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2701 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$899,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

2701 Shaughnessy Drive More Like This

Gorgeous and spacious 5/4.5 in Olympia. A rated schools. Close to Southern and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028270
  2. Provided by Miracles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin