Active
Property Photos
121 Bellezza Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 121 Bellezza Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,999

Address: 121 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

This stunning single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with potential for an extra room. Recently renovated, it boasts a blend of luxury and design, with fresh paint throughout. The garage includes epoxy flooring and an electronic charger. Enjoy a private screened pool, patio, and spacious backyard. The pool was just refinished, a new pool and sprinkler pump added. With a low HOA covering tennis and basketball courts, a playground, a clubhouse, and a gated community, this home is conveniently located just minutes from Wellington and local stores. Schedule your showing now
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Bellezza Terrace
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $629,999
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2705
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 223
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bella Terra Community HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA TERRA PUD PL 2 LT 243
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 72414336050002430
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,000.00 ($235.23 / sqft )

2849 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will fall in love with this impeccable single story house in the fantastic community of Porto Sol! This fully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath home was just recently built in 2013 and is full of luxurious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138083
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin