Active
Property Photos
7153 Promenade Drive 501
  1. Image 1 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  2. Image 2 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  3. Image 3 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  4. Image 4 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  5. Image 5 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  6. Image 6 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  7. Image 7 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  8. Image 8 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  9. Image 9 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  10. Image 10 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  11. Image 11 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  12. Image 12 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  13. Image 13 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  14. Image 14 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  15. Image 15 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  16. Image 16 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  17. Image 17 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  18. Image 18 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  19. Image 19 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  20. Image 20 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  21. Image 21 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  22. Image 22 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  23. Image 23 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  24. Image 24 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  25. Image 25 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  26. Image 26 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  27. Image 27 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  28. Image 28 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  29. Image 29 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  30. Image 30 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  31. Image 31 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  32. Image 32 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  33. Image 33 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  34. Image 34 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  35. Image 35 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  36. Image 36 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  37. Image 37 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  38. Image 38 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  39. Image 39 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  40. Image 40 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  41. Image 41 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  42. Image 42 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  43. Image 43 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  44. Image 44 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  45. Image 45 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  46. Image 46 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  47. Image 47 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  48. Image 48 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  49. Image 49 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  50. Image 50 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  51. Image 51 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  52. Image 52 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  53. Image 53 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  54. Image 54 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  55. Image 55 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  56. Image 56 For 7153 Promenade Drive 501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 7153 Promenade Drive 501, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe, fully redesigned, interior designer residence offers luxury. Engineered hardwood floors lead to a Taj Mahal quartzite kitchen with custom solid wood cabinetry, live edge shelves, and matching KitchenAid appliances. Bathrooms feature quartz counters and marble mosaic floors. The guest bath includes a petrified wood vessel sink, while the primary suite offers dual shower heads, a quartz bench, Grohe fixtures, and an LED/Bluetooth ventilation system. Mobility friendly enhancements include smooth, wide pathways, low transition flooring, and designer grab bars in the primary suite. Additional upgrades include solid wood doors, designer lighting, custom millwork, organized closets and 2026 washer/dryer. Optional club membership completes the lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7153 Promenade Drive 501
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4077
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE COND NO 1 UNIT D-501
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080014501
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$439,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit with east exposure, lake, golf course, and pool views. Completely beautifully remodeled. Clubhouse and lobbies being redone. This first floor condo makes you feel you are in your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21675 Tall Palm Circle 2b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$439,000.00 ($311.13 / sqft )

21675 Tall Palm Circle 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit with beautiful lake views from the moment you walk in. Remodeled kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, Bosch built in oven and microwave, and elegant quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013021
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($165.10 / sqft )

7209 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Imperial model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA, 2,330 sq ft first floor condo offers a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms and a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016281
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21691 Cypress Road 16c, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$440,900.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

21691 Cypress Road 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring elegant accent walls, beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin