Active
Property Photos
5955 Michaux Street
  1. Image 1 For 5955 Michaux Street
  2. Image 2 For 5955 Michaux Street
  3. Image 3 For 5955 Michaux Street
  4. Image 4 For 5955 Michaux Street
  5. Image 5 For 5955 Michaux Street
  6. Image 6 For 5955 Michaux Street
  7. Image 7 For 5955 Michaux Street
  8. Image 8 For 5955 Michaux Street
  9. Image 9 For 5955 Michaux Street
  10. Image 10 For 5955 Michaux Street
  11. Image 11 For 5955 Michaux Street
  12. Image 12 For 5955 Michaux Street
  13. Image 13 For 5955 Michaux Street
  14. Image 14 For 5955 Michaux Street
  15. Image 15 For 5955 Michaux Street
  16. Image 16 For 5955 Michaux Street
  17. Image 17 For 5955 Michaux Street
  18. Image 18 For 5955 Michaux Street
  19. Image 19 For 5955 Michaux Street
  20. Image 20 For 5955 Michaux Street
  21. Image 21 For 5955 Michaux Street
  22. Image 22 For 5955 Michaux Street
  23. Image 23 For 5955 Michaux Street
  24. Image 24 For 5955 Michaux Street
  25. Image 25 For 5955 Michaux Street
  26. Image 26 For 5955 Michaux Street
  27. Image 27 For 5955 Michaux Street
  28. Image 28 For 5955 Michaux Street
  29. Image 29 For 5955 Michaux Street
  30. Image 30 For 5955 Michaux Street
  31. Image 31 For 5955 Michaux Street
  32. Image 32 For 5955 Michaux Street
  33. Image 33 For 5955 Michaux Street
  34. Image 34 For 5955 Michaux Street
  35. Image 35 For 5955 Michaux Street
  36. Image 36 For 5955 Michaux Street
  37. Image 37 For 5955 Michaux Street
  38. Image 38 For 5955 Michaux Street
  39. Image 39 For 5955 Michaux Street
  40. Image 40 For 5955 Michaux Street
  41. Image 41 For 5955 Michaux Street
  42. Image 42 For 5955 Michaux Street
  43. Image 43 For 5955 Michaux Street
  44. Image 44 For 5955 Michaux Street
  45. Image 45 For 5955 Michaux Street
  46. Image 46 For 5955 Michaux Street
  47. Image 47 For 5955 Michaux Street
  48. Image 48 For 5955 Michaux Street
  49. Image 49 For 5955 Michaux Street
  50. Image 50 For 5955 Michaux Street
  51. Image 51 For 5955 Michaux Street
  52. Image 52 For 5955 Michaux Street
  53. Image 53 For 5955 Michaux Street
  54. Image 54 For 5955 Michaux Street
  55. Image 55 For 5955 Michaux Street
  56. Image 56 For 5955 Michaux Street
  57. Image 57 For 5955 Michaux Street
  58. Image 58 For 5955 Michaux Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 5955 Michaux Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Presenting one of the best values in Charleston Place, this completely renovated, move in ready single story corner villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 11 foot ceilings, and a bright, open layout with a wood burning fireplace. Ideally located in central Boca Raton within one of the area's most charming, tree lined communities. Privately situated on a quiet street just steps from the pool and guest parking. The updated kitchen features ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, and premium KitchenAid appliances. Both bathrooms are fully renovated. Impact windows and doors open to a landscaped private courtyard. Immediate leasing allowed. Charleston Place is one of Boca Raton's most charming and architecturally distinctive communities, inspired by the timeless design of Charleston, with tree lined streets, oak canopies, and bougainvillea covered pathways leading to four community pools and a private neighborhood park with gazebos and gathering spaces. This corner villa showcases crown and chair rail molding, COREtec luxury vinyl flooring throughout, custom built in closets, LED recessed lighting on dimmers, and Hunter ceiling fans. The kitchen is fully renovated with ceiling height white shaker cabinetry, Caesarstone quartz countertops, a charcoal glass subway tile backsplash, premium KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, and under cabinet lighting. Both bathrooms have been completely redesigned with custom vanities, quartz countertops, subway tile, Kohler fixtures, and designer finishes. Impact windows with plantation shutters and impact French doors create seamless indoor outdoor living, opening to a beautifully landscaped private courtyard. Additional features include a full size Samsung stacked washer and dryer. Charleston Place allows immediate leasing after purchase, offering flexibility for both end users and investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5955 Michaux Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Community Ace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PLACE AMENDED PL LOT 68
  • Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 00424735140000680
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6105 Via Laguna Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$598,500.00 ($312.21 / sqft )

6105 Via Laguna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Discover this rare 3/2/garage sunlit corner villa in gated estada. Home boasts 2023 luminous impact windows/doors, stylish tile flooring, soaring ceilings, no popcorn, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105385
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palms of Boca Lago, offering breathtaking lake and golf course views and a beautifully refined interior designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8097 Cedar Hollow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$588,000.00 ($366.58 / sqft )

8097 Cedar Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home with modern upgrades, spacious outdoor living. Brand new kitchen with stylish cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002308
  2. Provided by Eagle Realty West Coast Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22163 Thomas Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$649,000.00 ($369.38 / sqft )

22163 Thomas Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3BR 2BA Villa in the Heart Of Boca Raton.This move in ready home perfectly blends modern upgrades with an unbeatable lifestyle & location.Vaulted ceilings,smooth c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002474
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21700 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

21700 Club Villa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in Club Villas! Meticulously maintained home situated in the heart of Town Center minutes to premier shopping, fine dining & entertainment. A lush private courtyard entry sets the tone leadin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005356
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21676 Hammock Point Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

21676 Hammock Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hammock Point at Boca Lago! This exclusive gated enclave of just 20 homes offers the perfect blend of tranquility a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005598
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$614,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

9020 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own backyard canal, picking fresh fruit from your trees, and having the freedom of no HOA restrictions. If you've been waiting for space, location, and flexibility in Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006508
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin