Active
Property Photos
21700 Club Villa Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  67. Image 67 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  68. Image 68 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  69. Image 69 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  70. Image 70 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  71. Image 71 For 21700 Club Villa Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 21700 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Best buy in Club Villas! Meticulously maintained home situated in the heart of Town Center minutes to premier shopping, fine dining & entertainment. A lush private courtyard entry sets the tone leading to your tropical oversized patio designed for seamless indoor outdoor living space, entertaining & dining alfresco. This home offers 2 bedroom plus flex space for office/den, vaulted ceilings, cozy fireplace & rich wood floors creating a warm elevated ambiance. Updated kitchen boasts custom wood cabinets& granite countertops. Spacious primary suite w/vaulted ceilings, serene atrium views, updated bath w/soaking tub, separate shower & dual sink granite vanity. A generously sized light filled guest suite offers dramatic high ceilings & private bath. Oversized 2CG w/extra storage. A must see! Town Place Club Villas is perfectly located in the best Town Center area just across from Boca Raton Swim & Racquet Club offering heated/chilled pool and spa (plus kiddie pool) and 26 Har Tru courts. Flexible memberships available. Close to the famed Town Center Mall, Publix, Walgreens, CVS, shops, parks and the absolute best restaurants. "A" rated schools. Just a short drive to Boca Raton's best beaches, vibrant Mizner Park, downtown Boca, weekend festivals and famers markets. Close to universities, I95 & the Florida Turnpike. Monthly fee includes 24 hour manned gate, cable, HBO, internet, front lawn, heated in the winter and chilled in the summer community pool, relaxing spa and all common areas. Annual master association fee to Via Verde $178. One time capital contribution of $750 due at closing to Via Verde and $1720 to Town Place Club Villas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21700 Club Villa Terrace
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate, Wrought Iron, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TOWN PLACE CLUB VILLAS LT 90
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06424723140000900
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RS (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Glenbrook Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$839,000.00 ($267.03 / sqft )

5935 Glenbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Renovated single story 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Brookfield section of Boca Del Mar in Central Boca Raton. Situated on a private fully fenced lot, this home features an open floor plan with a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002194
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6839 Villas Drive S, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($248.80 / sqft )

6839 Villas Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Location, Location, Location!!! This All Age Community, zoned in A rated Schools, w/LOW HOA fees, is Centrally Located in the Heart of Boca Raton. Enjoy Your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011384
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6114 Woodbury Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$800,000.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

6114 Woodbury Road More Like This

Rare opportunity in Woodbury, one of Boca Del Mar's most desirable communities! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is offered as is and ready for its next owner to bring their vision to lifeide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024602
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($303.36 / sqft )

6514 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in the gated enclave of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe (optional membership available). The manicured garden entry creates an inviting first impression. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025552
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin