Active
Property Photos
17 Carrick Road
  1. Image 1 For 17 Carrick Road
  2. Image 2 For 17 Carrick Road
  3. Image 3 For 17 Carrick Road
  4. Image 4 For 17 Carrick Road
  5. Image 5 For 17 Carrick Road
  6. Image 6 For 17 Carrick Road
  7. Image 7 For 17 Carrick Road
  8. Image 8 For 17 Carrick Road
  9. Image 9 For 17 Carrick Road
  10. Image 10 For 17 Carrick Road
  11. Image 11 For 17 Carrick Road
  12. Image 12 For 17 Carrick Road
  13. Image 13 For 17 Carrick Road
  14. Image 14 For 17 Carrick Road
  15. Image 15 For 17 Carrick Road
  16. Image 16 For 17 Carrick Road
  17. Image 17 For 17 Carrick Road
  18. Image 18 For 17 Carrick Road
  19. Image 19 For 17 Carrick Road
  20. Image 20 For 17 Carrick Road
  21. Image 21 For 17 Carrick Road
  22. Image 22 For 17 Carrick Road
  23. Image 23 For 17 Carrick Road
  24. Image 24 For 17 Carrick Road
  25. Image 25 For 17 Carrick Road
  26. Image 26 For 17 Carrick Road
  27. Image 27 For 17 Carrick Road
  28. Image 28 For 17 Carrick Road
  29. Image 29 For 17 Carrick Road
  30. Image 30 For 17 Carrick Road
  31. Image 31 For 17 Carrick Road
  32. Image 32 For 17 Carrick Road
  33. Image 33 For 17 Carrick Road
  34. Image 34 For 17 Carrick Road
  35. Image 35 For 17 Carrick Road
  36. Image 36 For 17 Carrick Road
  37. Image 37 For 17 Carrick Road
  38. Image 38 For 17 Carrick Road
  39. Image 39 For 17 Carrick Road
  40. Image 40 For 17 Carrick Road
  41. Image 41 For 17 Carrick Road
  42. Image 42 For 17 Carrick Road
  43. Image 43 For 17 Carrick Road
  44. Image 44 For 17 Carrick Road
  45. Image 45 For 17 Carrick Road
  46. Image 46 For 17 Carrick Road
  47. Image 47 For 17 Carrick Road
  48. Image 48 For 17 Carrick Road
  49. Image 49 For 17 Carrick Road
  50. Image 50 For 17 Carrick Road
  51. Image 51 For 17 Carrick Road
  52. Image 52 For 17 Carrick Road
  53. Image 53 For 17 Carrick Road
  54. Image 54 For 17 Carrick Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,195,000

Address: 17 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Located within the exclusive Burwick enclave of PGA National, this exceptional residence has been completely re envisioned and transformed, featuring an all new floor plan, elevations, and an impressive 955 square foot additionresulting in a spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that feels entirely custom and brand new. The exterior is as striking as the interior, showcasing rich mahogany impact windows, a brand new roof, and a dramatic marble pool deck surrounding a fully redesigned resort style pool with a luxurious tanning ledgeperfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation in a private setting. Inside, the home features custom Italian cabinetry paired with stunning Taj Mahal quartz, brand new appliances, and imported European wide plank hardwood floors throughout. The open concept layout is both sophisticated and functional, enhanced by a stylish club room, dedicated media room, and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan that offers exceptional privacy for both owners and guests. This is a rare, must see renovation that sets a new benchmark for luxury living in PGA Nationalwhere vision, craftsmanship, and design come together flawlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Carrick Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,195,000
  • Price sqft: $699
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 4571
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1440
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: PGA National Resort Communities - Burwick
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 3 LT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424209010000040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13395 Running Water Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,819,940.00 ($560.03 / sqft )

13395 Running Water Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to your private South Florida sanctuary, an equestrian ready modern French Country estate that redefines refined living on over five acres of lush, manicured land. Thoughtfully redesigned from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6821 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106400
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Gauguin Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,300,000.00 ($681.26 / sqft )

5705 Gauguin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom lakefront estate home in prestigious gated Artistry. Meticulously upgraded and professionally designed with entertaining in mind, this luxurious residence seamlessly bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157899
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13161 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,198,800.00 ($640.14 / sqft )

13161 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on over 1/2 acre, this custom 4 bed, 4 bath estate offers refined living in a setting of exceptional privacy and natural beauty. A striking street presence opens to an elegant, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4997 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161192
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($591.37 / sqft )

1119 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive opportunities in all of PGA National the only double lot available in the prestigious, double gated community of Grand Cay. Situated on an oversized .33 acre ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165244
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8771 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,799,000.00 ($769.65 / sqft )

8771 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined, this custom designed, newly rebuilt coastal style home in Steeplechase sits on a pristine 1 acre corner lot and lives like a brand new luxury residence. This 4 BR, 4 bath home s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4936 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009242
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin