Active
Property Photos
343 Chatham Q
  1. Image 1 For 343 Chatham Q
  2. Image 2 For 343 Chatham Q
  3. Image 3 For 343 Chatham Q
  4. Image 4 For 343 Chatham Q
  5. Image 5 For 343 Chatham Q
  6. Image 6 For 343 Chatham Q
  7. Image 7 For 343 Chatham Q
  8. Image 8 For 343 Chatham Q
  9. Image 9 For 343 Chatham Q
  10. Image 10 For 343 Chatham Q
  11. Image 11 For 343 Chatham Q
  12. Image 12 For 343 Chatham Q
  13. Image 13 For 343 Chatham Q
  14. Image 14 For 343 Chatham Q
  15. Image 15 For 343 Chatham Q
  16. Image 16 For 343 Chatham Q
  17. Image 17 For 343 Chatham Q
  18. Image 18 For 343 Chatham Q
  19. Image 19 For 343 Chatham Q
  20. Image 20 For 343 Chatham Q
  21. Image 21 For 343 Chatham Q
  22. Image 22 For 343 Chatham Q
  23. Image 23 For 343 Chatham Q
  24. Image 24 For 343 Chatham Q
  25. Image 25 For 343 Chatham Q
  26. Image 26 For 343 Chatham Q
  27. Image 27 For 343 Chatham Q
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

Address: 343 Chatham Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Turn this ground floor 1bed/1. 5 condo with amazing water view into your private piece of paradise. Located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ white ceramic tile flooring throughout, open concept kitchen, lanai with new windows, tiled floor and a door that opens to the grass. Take in the beautiful water view from the large bedroom and the lanai or sit outside and enjoy the fresh air. Short walk to the c comlubhouse and hastings fitness center. Come and enjoy resort style living in this gated community for adults 55+. Clubhouse with theater, shows, movies, craft and card rooms, billiards, aerobics, yoga, and dance classes. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor pool, separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool , sauna , exercise classes and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 343 Chatham Q
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Paddle Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM Q COND PAR 343
  • Parcel Number: 00424323360173430
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Norwich K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$70,000.00 ($77.52 / sqft )

263 Norwich K Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, easy to show. Monthly hoa = $483. 70 + recreational $181. 11 new roofs 2025, new exterior paint 2026, updated landscaping. There are no special assessments coming! Laundry room is next to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125778
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin