Active
Property Photos
6779 Bridlewood Court
  1. Image 1 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  2. Image 2 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  3. Image 3 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  4. Image 4 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  5. Image 5 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  6. Image 6 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  7. Image 7 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  8. Image 8 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  9. Image 9 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  10. Image 10 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  11. Image 11 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  12. Image 12 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  13. Image 13 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  14. Image 14 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  15. Image 15 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  16. Image 16 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  17. Image 17 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  18. Image 18 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  19. Image 19 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  20. Image 20 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  21. Image 21 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  22. Image 22 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  23. Image 23 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  24. Image 24 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  25. Image 25 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  26. Image 26 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  27. Image 27 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  28. Image 28 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  29. Image 29 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
  30. Image 30 For 6779 Bridlewood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6779 Bridlewood Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautiful, Spacious & Remodeled Corner Villa with 2bd/2ba in the heart of Boca Raton. The unit features a split floor plan, tile floors throughout. Updated Kitchen with soft closing wood cabinets, Sile Stone Countertops, SS Appliances, Remodeled Bathrooms, High Smooth Ceiling, Very spacious bedrooms & Plenty of storage / closets. NEW AC 2022. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026. Accordion Hurricane Shutters throughout. Front patio has new vinyl fence 2025. Large, tiled & screened back patio. Low HOA of $499 includes cable & internet, outside insurance, roof repairs, landscaping, pool & common areas. Amazing location close to places of worship, A+ rated schools, shopping, dining, entertainment & highways. Pet friendly community. HOA requires a min. 720 credit score for at least 1 occupant. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6779 Bridlewood Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: THORNHILL LAKE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNHILL GLEN TH PT OF LT 10 K/A UNIT 48 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424722190100480
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6846 Bridlewood Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

6846 Bridlewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil lake views in this fully renovated, whisper quiet villa designed for effortless South Florida living. Back on market due to buyer financing default just days before closing Prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158739
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23120 Barwood Park Lane B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

23120 Barwood Park Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Boca. This light & bright home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout & a beautifully renovated kitchen with wood cabinetry, qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21875 Arriba Real  18b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

21875 Arriba Real 18b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in highly desirable, man gated, non mandatory Boca Lago Country Club. Bright open floor plan with living and dining areas, eat in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6783 Tiburon Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$465,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

6783 Tiburon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tiburon, a quiet, friendly community in central Boca Raton where comfort, convenience, and location come together. This spacious 3BR/2BA villa offers just under 1,500 sq ft with a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020833
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8783 16th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$469,777.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

8783 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***multiple offers expected*** cash offers only*** large dog on premises, showings are by appt. Only. The home may have polybutylene pipes. Here's an opportunity to purchase a large 4br 3ba pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016564
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21566 Coronado Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

21566 Coronado Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to your pretty, tranquil villa community. This home has attached garage and private front porch. Screened back porch with ceiling fan looks into your private fenced yard. Eat in kitchen. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020150
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23377 Barlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($176.12 / sqft )

23377 Barlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this impeccably renovated corner villa situated in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lakes of Boca Barwood. This residence has been refined to a model home standard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028791
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin