Active
Property Photos
102 Waterford E 102
  1. Image 1 For 102 Waterford E 102
  2. Image 2 For 102 Waterford E 102
  3. Image 3 For 102 Waterford E 102
  4. Image 4 For 102 Waterford E 102
  5. Image 5 For 102 Waterford E 102
  6. Image 6 For 102 Waterford E 102
  7. Image 7 For 102 Waterford E 102
  8. Image 8 For 102 Waterford E 102
  9. Image 9 For 102 Waterford E 102
  10. Image 10 For 102 Waterford E 102
  11. Image 11 For 102 Waterford E 102
  12. Image 12 For 102 Waterford E 102
  13. Image 13 For 102 Waterford E 102
  14. Image 14 For 102 Waterford E 102
  15. Image 15 For 102 Waterford E 102
  16. Image 16 For 102 Waterford E 102
  17. Image 17 For 102 Waterford E 102
  18. Image 18 For 102 Waterford E 102
  19. Image 19 For 102 Waterford E 102
  20. Image 20 For 102 Waterford E 102
  21. Image 21 For 102 Waterford E 102
  22. Image 22 For 102 Waterford E 102
  23. Image 23 For 102 Waterford E 102
  24. Image 24 For 102 Waterford E 102
  25. Image 25 For 102 Waterford E 102
  26. Image 26 For 102 Waterford E 102
  27. Image 27 For 102 Waterford E 102
  28. Image 28 For 102 Waterford E 102
  29. Image 29 For 102 Waterford E 102
  30. Image 30 For 102 Waterford E 102
  31. Image 31 For 102 Waterford E 102
  32. Image 32 For 102 Waterford E 102
  33. Image 33 For 102 Waterford E 102
  34. Image 34 For 102 Waterford E 102
  35. Image 35 For 102 Waterford E 102
  36. Image 36 For 102 Waterford E 102
  37. Image 37 For 102 Waterford E 102
  38. Image 38 For 102 Waterford E 102
  39. Image 39 For 102 Waterford E 102
  40. Image 40 For 102 Waterford E 102
  41. Image 41 For 102 Waterford E 102
  42. Image 42 For 102 Waterford E 102
  43. Image 43 For 102 Waterford E 102
  44. Image 44 For 102 Waterford E 102
  45. Image 45 For 102 Waterford E 102
  46. Image 46 For 102 Waterford E 102
  47. Image 47 For 102 Waterford E 102
  48. Image 48 For 102 Waterford E 102
  49. Image 49 For 102 Waterford E 102
  50. Image 50 For 102 Waterford E 102
  51. Image 51 For 102 Waterford E 102
  52. Image 52 For 102 Waterford E 102
  53. Image 53 For 102 Waterford E 102
  54. Image 54 For 102 Waterford E 102
  55. Image 55 For 102 Waterford E 102
  56. Image 56 For 102 Waterford E 102
  57. Image 57 For 102 Waterford E 102
  58. Image 58 For 102 Waterford E 102
  59. Image 59 For 102 Waterford E 102
  60. Image 60 For 102 Waterford E 102
  61. Image 61 For 102 Waterford E 102
  62. Image 62 For 102 Waterford E 102
  63. Image 63 For 102 Waterford E 102
  64. Image 64 For 102 Waterford E 102
  65. Image 65 For 102 Waterford E 102
  66. Image 66 For 102 Waterford E 102
  67. Image 67 For 102 Waterford E 102
  68. Image 68 For 102 Waterford E 102
  69. Image 69 For 102 Waterford E 102
  70. Image 70 For 102 Waterford E 102
  71. Image 71 For 102 Waterford E 102
  72. Image 72 For 102 Waterford E 102
  73. Image 73 For 102 Waterford E 102
  74. Image 74 For 102 Waterford E 102
  75. Image 75 For 102 Waterford E 102
  76. Image 76 For 102 Waterford E 102
  77. Image 77 For 102 Waterford E 102
  78. Image 78 For 102 Waterford E 102
  79. Image 79 For 102 Waterford E 102
  80. Image 80 For 102 Waterford E 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 102 Waterford E 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained villa style home with easy access and no neighbors above! This move in ready furnished residence features an open concept kitchen with white wood cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring throughout, an updated bathroom, and an enclosed Florida room offering additional living space. Washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Enjoy resort style living in the vibrant 55+ community of Kings Point featuring an impressive array of amenities including a spectacular clubhouse with theater, indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball courts, golf courses, fitness center, shuttle service, social activities, and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 102 Waterford E 102
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT WATERFORD E COND PAR 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622040051020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Kings Point Golf and County Club. Home has been updated, has 18 inch tile throughout and carpet in both bedrooms. Come and enjoy the active 55 + Kings Point Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111233
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

514 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has been updated with white cabinets, stainless steal appliances, laminate flooring throughout, both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149079
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Valencia H Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ready for a new look, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo villa is located in the desirable Valencia section of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. Active adult livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin