Active
Property Photos
1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  1. Image 1 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  2. Image 2 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  3. Image 3 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  4. Image 4 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  5. Image 5 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  6. Image 6 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  7. Image 7 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  8. Image 8 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  9. Image 9 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  10. Image 10 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  11. Image 11 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  12. Image 12 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  13. Image 13 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  14. Image 14 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  15. Image 15 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  16. Image 16 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  17. Image 17 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  18. Image 18 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  19. Image 19 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  20. Image 20 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  21. Image 21 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  22. Image 22 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  23. Image 23 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  24. Image 24 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  25. Image 25 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  26. Image 26 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  27. Image 27 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  28. Image 28 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  29. Image 29 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  30. Image 30 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  31. Image 31 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  32. Image 32 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  33. Image 33 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  34. Image 34 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  35. Image 35 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  36. Image 36 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  37. Image 37 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  38. Image 38 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  39. Image 39 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  40. Image 40 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  41. Image 41 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  42. Image 42 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  43. Image 43 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  44. Image 44 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  45. Image 45 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  46. Image 46 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  47. Image 47 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  48. Image 48 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  49. Image 49 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  50. Image 50 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  51. Image 51 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  52. Image 52 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  53. Image 53 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  54. Image 54 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  55. Image 55 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  56. Image 56 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  57. Image 57 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  58. Image 58 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  59. Image 59 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  60. Image 60 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  61. Image 61 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  62. Image 62 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  63. Image 63 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  64. Image 64 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  65. Image 65 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  66. Image 66 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  67. Image 67 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  68. Image 68 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  69. Image 69 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  70. Image 70 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  71. Image 71 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  72. Image 72 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  73. Image 73 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  74. Image 74 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  75. Image 75 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  76. Image 76 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  77. Image 77 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  78. Image 78 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  79. Image 79 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  80. Image 80 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  81. Image 81 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  82. Image 82 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  83. Image 83 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  84. Image 84 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  85. Image 85 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  86. Image 86 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  87. Image 87 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  88. Image 88 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  89. Image 89 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  90. Image 90 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  91. Image 91 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  92. Image 92 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  93. Image 93 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  94. Image 94 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  95. Image 95 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  96. Image 96 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  97. Image 97 For 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 1 Harbourside Drive 4205, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Harbourside One of Delray's Best Kept Secrets! Discover Harbourside, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal offering an unbeatable lifestyle in East Delray. This sought after community features a private marina with boat dockage (check for availability), pickleball and tennis courts, resort style pool, guest cottage, fitness center, and two clubhouses. Perfectly locatedjust steps from Publix, Trader Joe's, Fresh Market, Whole Foods, shops, and top restaurantsyou'll have everything you need right at your doorstep. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor residence boasts nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space, with a split bedroom layout and a primary suite that spans one full side of the condo. Enjoy renovated bathrooms, uniform flooring throughout, and a brand new washer/dry Step out t0 your oversized patio with serene views of the marina, Intracoastal, and beautifully manicured grounds. Additional features include a dedicated storage unit and plenty of parking. An incredible opportunity to own in East Delray all for under $450K!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Harbourside Drive 4205
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 817
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOURSIDE III COND BLDG IV UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 12434621260034205
  • Unit Number: 4205
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Spanish Trail 329, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$429,900.00 ($365.87 / sqft )

3421 Spanish Trail 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Private Marina ! Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of East Delray. Nestled along the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113587
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1703, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,999.00 ($372.09 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, completely renovated 2/2 penthouse suite with breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal and marina with a slight ocean view. Unit is being sold unfurnished as of January 23rd price reduct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117468
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 408, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$419,900.00 ($379.31 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This has it all! Wow factors at every turn long canal view to the intracoastal model perfect renovation high impact windows & doors luxury lifeproof vinyl oak plank tile flooring through out open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149578
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$459,000.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing community and an amazing condo. This adorable 2/2 has a view of the boats and marina. Harbourside is a gem! The location is so close to shopping, restaurants and the beach. Short walk or b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001018
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 101s, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,000.00 ($454.89 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 101s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit with private entry in the highly desirable community of The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach. This beautifully updated residence features 10 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Spanish Circle 435, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$475,000.00 ($404.26 / sqft )

921 Spanish Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location, totally renovated 4th floor penthouse, with fantastic water views all around,larger center unit rarely available. 2 beds/2 baths, hurricane impact windows & doors, plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024129
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Dogwood Drive 556, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$460,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

930 Dogwood Drive 556 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th Floor, east facing unit with beautiful canal views. Spanish Porcelain floors, 7" baseboards, opened up Florida room part of airconditioned space for extra living enjoyment. 2019 Bosch AC, 2019 Rhe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin