Active
Property Photos
27 Royal Palm Way 406
  1. Image 1 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  2. Image 2 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  3. Image 3 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  4. Image 4 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  5. Image 5 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  6. Image 6 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  7. Image 7 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  8. Image 8 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  9. Image 9 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  10. Image 10 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  11. Image 11 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  12. Image 12 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  13. Image 13 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  14. Image 14 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  15. Image 15 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  16. Image 16 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  17. Image 17 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  18. Image 18 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  19. Image 19 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  20. Image 20 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  21. Image 21 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  22. Image 22 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  23. Image 23 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  24. Image 24 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  25. Image 25 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  26. Image 26 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  27. Image 27 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  28. Image 28 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  29. Image 29 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  30. Image 30 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  31. Image 31 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  32. Image 32 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  33. Image 33 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  34. Image 34 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  35. Image 35 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  36. Image 36 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  37. Image 37 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  38. Image 38 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  39. Image 39 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  40. Image 40 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  41. Image 41 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  42. Image 42 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  43. Image 43 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  44. Image 44 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  45. Image 45 For 27 Royal Palm Way 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 27 Royal Palm Way 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Completely remodeled corner unit in a prime southeast Boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural light. Brand new flooring runs throughout, complementing the open concept kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious bedrooms offer walk in closets, while the bathrooms have been fully updated with new vanities and fixtures. Thoughtful upgrades include crown molding and trim in every room, smooth ceilings (no popcorn), impact glass windows and doors, in unit washer and dryer, newer A/C, and all new electrical. Situated in the newest building within Boca Bayou, The Caribbean (built in 2002), residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including five pools, a fitness center, lighted tennis courts, sauna, gas grills, putting green, and a waterfront clubhouse. Dock space may be available for an additional fee (verify with HOA). Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca, Mizner Park, Boca's beaches, Deerfield Pier, dining, shopping, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27 Royal Palm Way 406
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN AT BOCA BAYOU CONDOMINIUM UNIT 27406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731160274060
  • Unit Number: 406
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,600.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

great building on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath corner location with 1,497 square feet. Offered furnished and move in ready! Ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton across from the OCEAN and Beach! Lots of natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142883
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP! This tastefully RENOVATED & SPACIOUS 1300 sq ft 2/2 fully furnished beach condo is perfectly located in east Boca Raton: close to beaches, parks, supermarkets, pharmacies, and some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo directly across the street from the Beach and facing the ocean. This unit is filled with natural light and features a split bedroom floor plan, walk in closets, balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169693
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and Fully Furnished/Turnkey with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Penthouse condo located opposite the beach with some peekaboo ocean views over the tree tops. Freshly painted buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007301
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin