Active
Property Photos
10 Oakmont Court 10
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 10 Oakmont Court 10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

A decorator touch! Discover this professionally renovated and beautifully decorated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the Fairways community of Palm Coast. The second floor unit welcomes you with a breathtaking living space. Large windows throughout the area invite the outdoors in, filling the room with abundant natural light. Engineered wood flooring covers the main living spaces, while ceramic tiles are featured in the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary bedroom offers dual closets and an ensuite bathroom, complete with an extended vanity and a tile walk in shower with glass enclosure. The second bathroom has a tile shower and a tub for convenience. The spacious eat in kitchen includes a caf nook and plenty of windows for natural lighting. In addition to the windows, sliding glass doors lead to a fully enclosed Florida room. This Florida room provides a tranquil and private retreat thanks to the green belt behind the unit. The Florida room is accessible with sliders from the caf nook, living room, and the primary bedroom. The Fairways offers many amenities included a Resort style pool, clubhouse and Tennis courts HOA Fees are $1725 quarterly and includes, Community Pool, Saunas one in each of the Men's and Women's restrooms Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water and manager More than Move In Ready! This unit is being sold fully furnished and is in impeccable, immaculate condition. Simply bring a toothbrush and start enjoying the comfort and lifestyle that Florida living offers. HWE 2025 HVAC 2015
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Oakmont Court 10
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy
  • Association Phone: 904-776-0005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE FAIRWAYS AT PALM COAST-CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 201-10D OR BOOK 156 PAGE 633 OR 380 PG 485 OR 380 PG 605(CORR) OR 441 PG 1384 OR 564 PG 1036 OR 1617 PG 1785 OR 1673/276-DC OR 1673/277 OR 1677/586
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7099-00100-0201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21 Mid Pines Circle, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$225,000.00

21 Mid Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253069
  2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Redbud Rd, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$239,000.00

303 Redbud Rd More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 253428
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. 887-366-2213
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Club House Dr  101, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$199,900.00

42 Club House Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261413
  2. Provided by TAG Ventures
  3. 386-597-2688
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Ground floor Condo 2025 New Roof 2023 Lennox HVAC 2024 New Water Heater Renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in C Section. Kitchen features modern cabinetry, countertops New Stainless range & m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217355
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$229,000.00

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1223 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! If you're looking for AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a GATED intracoastal community, look no further! Second Floor, just steps away from the elevator! BRAND NEW open concept with a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221524
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Salisbury Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

6 Salisbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Water Views!! Beautiful 2/2 Waterfront Condo located in the heart of Palm Coast including an HVAC system that was just installed in 2025. Discover this stunning gem tucked away in the tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226054
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$235,500.00 ($174.44 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1313 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living at Canopy Walk! Whether youre looking to downsize or searching for a serene vacation retreat, this beautiful condo in the highly desirable Cano

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312870
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Kathleen McEnaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Oxford Lane 38, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$184,000.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

38 Oxford Lane 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a primary bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312956
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin