Active
Property Photos
17704 Nathans Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 17704 Nathans Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 17704 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to your beautiful home in the desirable Hunter's Green community! NO CDD! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home with office/den, situated on a .17 acre conservation lot. Features a master bedroom on main floor, master suite has dual vanity sinks, tub and separate shower. Living room and dining room has updated floors. Plantation Shutters and a screened lanai. Lawn mowing and edging and mulching is taken care of my sub association of the HOA. Hunters Green Country Club offers world class golf and tennis and a wealth of amenities! The golf course is a Premier Tom Fazio course that was created with mother nature in mind, good for golfers of all levels. The exceptional tennis facility, with 17 Har Tru tennis courts, are not to be outshined. Youll also find a pool, fitness center, dining and activities for all ages. The community also offers miles of trails for walking, biking, or bird watching. This is a great opportunity to live the Florida Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8460446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17704 Nathans Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Services
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17A PHASE 1 LOT 30 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-238-000001-00030.0
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED CAN CLOSE QUICKLY!!! Opportunity awaits in the quiet and highly desirable Misty Creek neighborhood within the Cross Creek master community. This well laid out pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406239
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Palm Breeze Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$520,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

18143 Palm Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

18143 Palm Breeze Drive This property features a spacious layout with Four bedrooms, Three bathrooms, Two Car Garage, Pool, and a large backyard. Showcasing super clean living areas with New LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414058
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ann Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17716 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$489,900.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

17716 Nathans Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated community of Hunters Green, this beautifully maintained pool home is nestled within the quiet, maintenance free village of Nathans Court and offers a rare blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20261 Ravens End Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

20261 Ravens End Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST, Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers. LAKE VIEW | NEW ROOF (2025) | 3 CAR G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465267
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jewell Biju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin