Active
Property Photos
1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 1579 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Tucked in the heart of Dunedin, Florida, just minutes from the waterfront, the Pinellas Trail, and vibrant downtown Dunedin, this beautifully reimagined 1940 bungalow is proof that great design can make a home feel far larger than its square footage. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind home blends vintage Florida charm with elevated, modern finishes. The result is a warm, inviting retreat that feels intentional, stylish, and easy to live in. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, a seasonal escape, or a low maintenance second home near the coast, this property delivers both lifestyle and location. Some images have been enhanced to highlight the property's features. Inside, the open concept layout lives large and flows effortlessly. Thoughtful design choices, layered textures, and curated finishes create a space that feels cozy yet refined. This is not a standard renovation. Every detail was hand selected to honor the homes history while enhancing comfort and functionality. Major updates include new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and hurricane rated windows, offering modern peace of mind. Design highlights include custom recycled glass and porcelain tile, Kingston Brass vintage style hardware, hand painted wallpaper, statement lighting, and warm acacia butcher block countertops. Step outside and youll find where this home truly shines. The expansive, fully fenced backyard was designed for year round outdoor living and entertaining. Enjoy a custom paver patio with multiple gathering areas, a luxury Paradise Grills outdoor kitchen, a movie lounge, sun deck, and open lawn. Its the perfect setting to dine, relax, host friends, or simply soak in the Gulf Coast lifestyle. The home sits approximately three feet above ground level and remained high and dry during the last hurricane season, adding another layer of confidence for coastal living. All of this is just a short golf cart ride to Main Street Dunedin, where youll find local shops, breweries, restaurants, festivals, and waterfront parks. Move in ready and truly turnkey, with furnishings available separately. If youre searching for a renovated home in Dunedin with character, walkability, and standout design, this is a rare opportunity. Thoughtfully restored, ideally located, and designed for the way people actually live, this home is special, and it shows. Some photos have been enhanced to highlight the property's features.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8461026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNEDIN ISLES NO. 1 BLK 40, N 15FT OF LOT 16 & LOT 17 & LOT 18 LESS N 27FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-23310-040-0170
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$779,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

220 Lyndhurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks only once! This Intracoastal Waterway view, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Dunedin, FL, has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene and is being offered as a true renova

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479079
  2. Provided by REK REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Cardinal Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

1921 Cardinal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre beneath a canopy of majestic oak trees, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare sense of space and privacy in the desirable Dunedin Ridge community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479956
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Santa Paula Dr, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

2175 Santa Paula Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Dunedin Spanish Acres Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on an oversized double corner lot. This two story home with almost 3000 square feet is perfect for a large or multigenerational f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482043
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Crystal Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$775,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

2686 Crystal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful home built in 1989 and is in the desirable Waterford East subdivision. Great central location. Close to all that downtown Dunedin has as well as beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, suc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482149
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Arnoni Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$749,999.00 ($322.86 / sqft )

58 Arnoni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***check out this hidden gem in dunedin*** prepare to be amazed by this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with attached 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. 2 car garage and huge fenced yard. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Craig Berenger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Cinnamon Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$675,000.00 ($344.04 / sqft )

1680 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to reimagine a private estate style residence in one of Dunedins most sought after locations ideally positioned approximately 58 feet above sea level and located in a non f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489178
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Treasure Devening-Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($247.87 / sqft )

1777 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1777 Bayshore Blvd, Dunedin, FLa stunning custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home located on charming brick lined streets in Dunedin Isles, situated on the corner of Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491727
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Haywick Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$820,000.00 ($301.47 / sqft )

1633 Haywick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom plus office home tucked within a well maintained boutique subdivision, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Homes in Glynwood Highlands rarely come avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494484
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$849,000.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

2220 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in gated Highland Woods! This move in ready 4BR/3BA home sits on a bright 0.38 acre corner lot and offers an open floor plan, major upgrades, and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499535
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 County Road 1, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

3220 County Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dunedin opportunity with two separate living structures, a screened pool, generous parking, and flexible living space designed for todays multi use lifestyle. Set on an oversized fenced parcel, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin