Active
Property Photos
10114 Ives Loop
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 10114 Ives Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, reverse osmosis, and opens seamlessly to a spacious living area highlighted by large sliding glass doors leading to the lanai. Step outside to enjoy a fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and plenty of space for children or pets to play. The generous primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a stunning ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a beautifully tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a full guest bath. Additional upgrades include a new roof installed in December 2024 and a water softener system. With no front neighbors and a scenic park directly across the street, this home offers both tranquility and charm. Ideally situated on the HudsonSpring Hill line, this exceptional property delivers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8462837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10114 Ives Loop
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Briar Oaks Village
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIAR OAKS VILLAGE 1 PB 62 PG 094 BLOCK 1 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-17-0090-00100-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin