Active
Property Photos
2454 Shadecrest Road
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 2454 Shadecrest Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 2454 Shadecrest Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Description

Inspections passed with flying colors, ask to see a copy! Previous buyers financing fell through, no fault to seller. Welcome to your family's dream home! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has everything you need for fun, comfort, and everyday convenience including your very own pool and private dock on a canal that leads to both Lake Myrtle and Catfish Lake! Perfect for fishing, boating, or just enjoying time together outdoors and best of all, no HOA or CDD fees! Inside, you'll love the open concept, split bedroom floor plan, designed to give everyone their own space while still keeping things connected. Beautiful laminate flooring runs throughout the home no carpet, so its easy to keep clean! As soon as you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright and sunny view straight out to the sparkling pool and peaceful canal. Natural light fills the home, especially with like new skylights. The kitchen is ideal for busy mornings and family dinners, featuring a large breakfast bar, beautiful white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for casual meals. The spacious owners suite is a true retreat with two walk in closets, private access to the lanai, and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. You'll also love the pool bath with direct outdoor access great for keeping wet feet out of the house during pool days and BBQs! The covered lanai offers plenty of space to relax or entertain, with ceiling fans, built in speakers, an outdoor bar area, and it's even pre plumbed for a sink. Other thoughtful features include, like new tankless water heater and A/C system, walk in closets in secondary bedrooms, double sided wood burning fireplace (enjoy it from both the living room and the owner's suite!), indoor laundry room with washer and dryer, workbench located in garage, pull down attic stairs for extra storage, rain gutters and irrigation system that draws from the canal (helping reduce your water bills!), newly refinished dock, lush landscaping for curb appeal, added privacy with a Pasco County easement next door giving you more space between neighbors! All of this is conveniently located near top rated schools, major roads, and some of the best shopping, dining, and entertainment options in the area. Short drive to the Veterans Expressway and or 75/275, making it just a hop, skip, and a jump to Tampa! This home truly has it all come see it for yourself and imagine the memories youll make here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2454 Shadecrest Road
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1746.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT SOUTH UNIT 2 PB 13 PGS 137-139 LOT 147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-30-003.A-000.00-147.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 High Meadow Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$576,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3041 High Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMRPOVEMENT!!*** Discover resort style living in this elegant 4 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the desirable Valencia Gardens community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2002, this spacious reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714849
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Damien Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22368 Southshore Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$559,000.00 ($204.61 / sqft )

22368 Southshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with modern luxury finishes and move in ready! This beautiful home in desirable Lake Padgett Estates offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on a spacious oversized lot. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484002
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5446 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$575,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

5446 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Dupree Lakes community, this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,183 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Posi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498481
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin