Active
Property Photos
28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 28201 Pine Haven Way 145, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

Description

Beautifully maintained turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence located in the gated pine haven condo community in bonita springs. This end unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with split bedrooms, a walk in closet in the primary suite, and a screened lanai overlooking peaceful lake and landscaped views. The home is thoughtfully furnished and move in ready, featuring an in unit washer and dryer, built in cabinetry, and a bright, open living area ideal for extended stays. Pine haven is a well kept, amenity rich community offering a resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and bbq/picnic areas, all within a secure gated setting. Conveniently located south of bonita beach road with easy access to shopping, dining, and gulf beaches, this residence offers a relaxed southwest florida lifestyle at an excellent value for seasonal or longer term off season living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28201 Pine Haven Way 145
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Guardian Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-514-7432
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34135 - Bonita Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-48-25-B2-00100.1450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 145
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28100 Pine Haven Way 6, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,895.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

28100 Pine Haven Way 6 More Like This

First month and deposit due for move in. Great location in a gated community. Unit has water included in rent, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and community is close to downtown Bonita Springs, restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225054865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Alex Roman
  4. 954-527-5900
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Pennsylvania Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,895.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9204 Pennsylvania Ave More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in a highly desirable area of Bonita Springs. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Perfect for investors or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071337
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Rosemary Dr 712, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

10710 Rosemary Dr 712 More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bath units is available Parcel is located in the heart of Bonita Springs close to local favorite restaurants, attractions and shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072133
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27020 Williams Rd 5, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,700.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

27020 Williams Rd 5 More Like This

1/1 bath home in the heart of Bonita Springs with recent updates. This darling community sits onthe tip of a canal off of the Imperial River with access to launch your kayak, canoe or paddleboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014135
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
  3. Contact Darcee Schiering
  4. 239-354-7699
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10897 Goodwin St 899, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,950.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

10897 Goodwin St 899 More Like This

Each side of this well maintained duplex features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a spacious kitchen, dining area, and living room. Enjoy the convenience of an interior washer and dryer on both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072073
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9851 Costa Mesa Ln 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

9851 Costa Mesa Ln 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a lush golf course. This open concept home features spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084777
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Brent Pleeter
  4. 239-301-4301
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17411 Cherrywood Ct 7301, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

17411 Cherrywood Ct 7301 More Like This

THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL. Price reflects APRIL through DECEMBER and is the lowest price 3 bedroom in Bonita National! Come relax on the screened lanai of this tastefully decorated well appointed h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000419
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Mari Crews, PA
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$2,150.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

26331 Coco Cay Cir 103 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom apartment located in the desirable Villa Mar community of Bonita Springs. This spacious unit features a thoughtful layout with over 1,500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000716
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8561 Evernia Ct 101, ESTERO, FL 34135
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8561 Evernia Ct 101 More Like This

First floor 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms at mirasol at coconut point. This unit has tile in all the common areas and newer wood flooring in the bedrooms. Both bedrooms have custom closets and are walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001231
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Matthew S Liguori
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28201 Pine Haven Way 145, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

28201 Pine Haven Way 145 More Like This

Beautifully maintained turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence located in the gated pine haven condo community in bonita springs. This end unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005273
  2. Provided by Icon Premier Group, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. 239-269-6162
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin