Active
Property Photos
3455 Whispy Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 3455 Whispy Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $518,900

Address: 3455 Whispy Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Better Than New!! Enjoy Florida living at its finest in this spacious 2018 built, 4 bedroom + den home on over half an acre in the sought after Plantation Palms community with low HOA and no CDD fees. Inside youll find soaring vaulted ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The thoughtfully designed layout offers four bedrooms plus a versatile den perfect for an office or playroom. Step outside to your own private resort style heated pool (with pebble tec finish) surrounded by lush upgraded landscaping and swaying palm trees. The air conditioned garage with mini split system adds flexibility for hobbies, a home gym, or workspace. Meticulously maintained by the original owner, this pet free and smoke free home reflects true pride of ownership. Imagine your family enjoying endless pool days on over half an acre in this private backyard retreat schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida dream! All outdoor pool furnishings stay with the home and most interior furniture is negotiable :)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3455 Whispy Court
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $518,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3275
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Adams
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: J.D. Floyd Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management Inc
  • Association Phone: (407)447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R16-223-18-3038-0000-0540
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 295
  • Zoning Code: PDP (SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884051
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$600,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

3507 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496637
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin