Active
Property Photos
1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  71. Image 71 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  72. Image 72 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  73. Image 73 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  74. Image 74 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  75. Image 75 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  76. Image 76 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  77. Image 77 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  78. Image 78 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  79. Image 79 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  80. Image 80 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  81. Image 81 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  82. Image 82 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  83. Image 83 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  84. Image 84 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  85. Image 85 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  86. Image 86 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  87. Image 87 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  88. Image 88 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  89. Image 89 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  90. Image 90 of 90 For 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

Address: 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

Welcome to the gated community of Bloomingdale Trails! This well maintained single family home offers spacious living areas with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A new roof installed in 2023 provides added peace of mind. Inside, youll find a neutral dcor that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek new cabinetry, brand new appliances, a breakfast island, and a dedicated dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large screened porch, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Bloomingdale Trails is a conveniently located gated neighborhood offering a playground and park area for residents to enjoy. The home provides easy access to the Selmon Expressway, I 75, and Hwy 301, making commuting simple. You'll also appreciate the close proximity to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Ready for quick occupancy, schedule your showing today before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1407 Bloomingdale Trails Boulevard
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1729.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CHRISTINA BELLO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE TRAILS LOT 8 BLOCK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-30-20-5GE-00000E-00008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, Brandon, FL 33511
$435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1310 Brandonwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, Brandon, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure More Like This

Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257393
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676148
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881921
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sweet Gum Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$485,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1205 Sweet Gum Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained home located in a highly sought after Brandon neighborhood, just minutes from I 75, hospitals, shopping centers, and restaurants. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399958
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact JOSE NATERA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467745
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin