Active
Property Photos
2369 Beverly Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2369 Beverly Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 2369 Beverly Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Villas of Forest Park a well maintained 55+ community where convenience and comfort come together. This spacious end unit condo offers 1,173 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and the privacy of only one shared wall. Recent updates include a new HVAC system installed in 2022, plus replacement windows and doors throughout, helping to keep energy costs manageable and the home comfortable year round. The attached one car garage adds convenience, and the units location right next to the community pool means youre just steps away from recreation without being on top of the action. The HOA fee is $645 per month and covers exterior maintenance, garbage, and watertaking the hassle out of homeownership. If you ever decide to rent the unit, leases are permitted with a minimum one year term, offering flexibility should your plans change. Location is a strong point here. Youre only 15 minutes from the Dunedin Causeway beaches, 25 minutes from Clearwater Beach, and roughly the same distance to St. PeteClearwater International Airport. Downtown Dunedin, with its shops, restaurants, and waterfront trail, is just minutes away. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this condo offers a solid combination of updates, location, and low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2369 Beverly Drive
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Monarch Property Management/ Sue Marino
  • Association Phone: 727-204-4766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF FOREST PARK CONDO PHASE I UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-94153-001-1010
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1018 Osprey Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$269,500.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1018 Osprey Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Dunedin area in a 55+ community! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681511
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Georgia Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

1327 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought out Location of Dunedin. Ride your bike to the Pinellas Trail and go to Honeymoon Island, play on the water toys, enjoy the lifestyle. This home sits close to everything Dunedin. Downtown, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412762
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Fry Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$309,900.00 ($247.13 / sqft )

1696 Fry Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover a wonderful opportunity in highly desirable Dunedin with this beautifully updated one story villa in Braemoor Lake Villas. Ideally situated in a private location within the community, this li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470049
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Henkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Lady Marion Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$309,900.00 ($224.89 / sqft )

1317 Lady Marion Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1317 Lady Marion Ln a charming, well updated Dunedin home with impressive outdoor living space on a spacious corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers 962 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Nash Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($272.42 / sqft )

1696 Nash Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning VILLA located in highly desirable Braemoor Village in charming Dunedin! Nestled in one of Floridas oldest Gulf Coast towns, Dunedin offers a unique blend of natural beauty, rich history, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505427
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Antje Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Heather Ridge Boulevard 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$324,900.00 ($238.90 / sqft )

1500 Heather Ridge Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living at Its Best in Delightful Dunedin! Welcome Home to this Lovely Villa in Dunedin's Heather Ridge Community! Fully & Tastefully Renovated 2 Bed/ 2 Bath with an Open & Spacious Layout. Kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506183
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin