Active
Property Photos
1696 Nash Court
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 1696 Nash Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 1696 Nash Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Stunning VILLA located in highly desirable Braemoor Village in charming Dunedin! Nestled in one of Floridas oldest Gulf Coast towns, Dunedin offers a unique blend of natural beauty, rich history, and an active coastal lifestyle with a wooded subtropical setting, nearly 4 miles of picturesque waterfront, and activities for all ages and interests. This beautifully updated villa has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully redesigned with timeless finishes and stylish neutral tones throughout. The chefs kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring 42 inch bisque white cabinetry with soft close drawers, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pot drawers, and abundant storage. Whether hosting an intimate dinner or entertaining a crowd, the open concept floor plan and designer kitchen provide both functionality and effortless flow. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while both the primary and guest bathrooms have been professionally remodeled with exceptional attention to style and functionality. Volume ceilings enhance the bright, airy feel of the home, creating an inviting sense of space throughout. A new Anderson storm door leads to your private screened lanaiperfect for enjoying morning coffee, evening relaxation, or Floridas year round sunshine in peaceful surroundings. Living in Dunedin means enjoying a vibrant downtown filled with charming shops, restaurants, breweries, festivals, a popular farmers market, beautiful parks, recreational activities, cultural attractions, and rich local history. Conveniently located just minutes from airports, major expressways, and the award winning beaches of Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island State Park. This move in ready villa offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the very best of Florida living! Make it YOURS today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1696 Nash Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Management/Susie Blondino
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRAEMOOR LAKE VILLAS PARTIAL REPLAT UNIT 2222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-15-10751-000-2222
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1327 Georgia Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

1327 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought out Location of Dunedin. Ride your bike to the Pinellas Trail and go to Honeymoon Island, play on the water toys, enjoy the lifestyle. This home sits close to everything Dunedin. Downtown, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412762
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Douglas Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$375,000.00 ($312.24 / sqft )

2004 Douglas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom bungalow located in the heart of Dunedin. Just a quick golf cart ride from Downtowns lively shops, restaurants, and breweries, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$379,000.00 ($209.97 / sqft )

2476 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! The location cant be beat in this Waterfront community in popular Dunedin and priced right and ready for someone to put their own person touches on the home. Notable Features include: new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$359,900.00 ($265.81 / sqft )

559 Norfolk Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious layout with great potential for updates or customization. Enjoy large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Fry Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$309,900.00 ($247.13 / sqft )

1696 Fry Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover a wonderful opportunity in highly desirable Dunedin with this beautifully updated one story villa in Braemoor Lake Villas. Ideally situated in a private location within the community, this li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470049
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Henkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Durham Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$355,000.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

365 Durham Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity abounds in this 2/2 condo with attached 1 car garage in highly sought after 55+ community of Scotsdale Cluster Condos, Dunedin! Kitchen has been remodeled with breakfast bar and SS applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3485 Pine Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

3485 Pine Street More Like This

What are you waiting for? Homes with NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, on a dead end street with NO through traffic with a Dunedin mailing address are hard to find! PLUS, NO flooding, NO storm damage 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473015
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Annette Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Stirling Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($298.79 / sqft )

400 Stirling Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A WONDERFUL GOLF CART FRIENDLY DUNEDIN LOCATION! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm. Nestled in a peaceful 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504515
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Nancy Wholey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Lady Marion Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$309,900.00 ($224.89 / sqft )

1317 Lady Marion Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1317 Lady Marion Ln a charming, well updated Dunedin home with impressive outdoor living space on a spacious corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers 962 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin