Active
Property Photos
3802 Mynabird Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 3802 Mynabird Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $273,598

Address: 3802 Mynabird Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Description

INVESTSOR OPPORTUNITY IMMEDIATE INCOME!! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home located in the convenient and quiet Colonial Hills subdivision. This home features beautiful flooring throughout, a family room, living room, eat in kitchen, enclosed porch, and patio with a fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. Fantastic Location! Close to all the amenities of New Port Richey! Near US HWY 19 and SR 54, Downtown, beautiful Simms Park, and the Tarpon Sponge Docks. Just a few minutes to the Gulf for some boating, eating, fishing and more! No HOA, NO CDD and NO Flood Zone . Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3802 Mynabird Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $273,598
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HILLS UNIT 15 PB 11 PGS 70-71 LOT 1191
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-20-055.B-000.01-191.0
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5315 Bellview Avenue, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

5315 Bellview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home with a new roof, kitchen, Bathrooms, AC, Electric, 2 fridge, tile and painted inside out. It's a great family home located close to al services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024453
  2. Provided by Viking Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Washington Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

7309 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location!! Just 1 mile north of downtown historic and active New Port Richey and just a few blocks from the Cotee River walkway where you can take your walks. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687712
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7252 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

7252 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Grandview Park Estates! This property has undergone a stunning transformation, showcasing a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144399
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Juan Corpes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Royal Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

7329 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charmer! Lots of space for the whole family and gatherings in this spacious 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home! This home's kitchen, bedrooms and three bathrooms, have fresh pain , new bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241141
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5746 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($198.51 / sqft )

5746 Friedly Avenue More Like This

3BR/2BA Home with Pool & Privacy Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,410 square feet of comfortable living space, complete with a 1 car garage and a versatile Florida room for relaxing or e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402735
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Panola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3644 Panola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, though the well appointed living room and dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403773
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

3629 Haven Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story residence situated on a desirable corner lot in New Port Richey! From the moment you arrive, youll be greeted by a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404047
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ron Astorga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Tim Pawloski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Astor Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

7122 Astor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant Price Adjustment on this newly remodeled house in the City, within blocks of downtown? Check this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home completely remodeled from the Roof to the Laminate Flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joyce Ratliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin