Active
Property Photos
220 Fern Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 220 Fern Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,000

Address: 220 Fern Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Come see this charming two bedroom, one bathroom bungalow in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood, known for its historic character and vibrant local scene. This inviting home blends timeless charm with everyday comfort, featuring original wood flooring in the living and dining rooms, a cozy fireplace, plantation shutters and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers a warm, rustic feel with Saltillo tile flooring, oak cabinetry, and a bright breakfast nook that overlooks the backyard the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual meals. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the full bathroom is conveniently located to serve the homes layout. Step outside to a spacious rear deck designed for entertaining, complete with room for outdoor dining and relaxing. The backyard offers a peaceful, private setting with a charming koi pond that adds to the tranquil atmosphere, the perfect space to unwind or host guests. A detached building adds flexibility with potential for storage, a hobby space, or easily converted into a workshop, game room, studio, or home office to suit your needs. The oversized paved driveway provides ample parking, a rare find in the area. Recent updates include new (interior) plumbing(2026), roof replaced (2019) and termite coverage and warranty (transferable). Be part of an established community with local restaurants, breweries, shopping, libraries, schools, parks (including riverfront Epps Park and Henry and Ola park) and art studios. Seminole Heights is conveniently located in central Tampa with a quick commute to downtown Tampa, hospitals, universities, professional sports venues and easy access to interstates. Make your appointment for a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Fern Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: NORTH PARK ANNEX LOT 488
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00488.0
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8106 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

8106 12th Street More Like This

Currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home owner. Remodeled 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468375
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8101 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($270.78 / sqft )

8101 12th Street More Like This

Property currently Leased at $2,000 per month. Ideal Investment Property or for First time Home Buyer Remodeled within last 24 months.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469004
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Huntley Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$330,000.00 ($270.49 / sqft )

7309 Huntley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is conveniently located close to school, shops, restaurants, hospitals and airport, great for a new or growing family, don't miss out the opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496846
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Idell Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

1723 Idell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has modern updates and an open, practical layout. Inside, you'll find luxury plank floors, neutral colors, and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148378
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,500.00 ($306.09 / sqft )

812 Paris Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated Seminole Heights Bungalow for Sale | No HOA | New Roof (2025) | No Flood Zone | Fenced Yard with Carport in Tampa, FL Description Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with no HOA on a 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391972
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Okaloosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($283.09 / sqft )

2110 Okaloosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

USE PREFERRED LENDER & RECEIVE 1% IN CREDIT! After multiple offers in just 2 days, this home is officially BACK on the market through no fault of the seller! Welcome to this very well maintained, move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elliott Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6916 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$374,900.00 ($283.16 / sqft )

6916 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flood zone + no hoa! With a full price offer seller will help with closing costs, offer a 1 year home warranty, reinburse inspection costs at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885557
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin