Active
Property Photos
812 Paris Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 812 Paris Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $417,500

Address: 812 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Updated Seminole Heights Bungalow for Sale | No HOA | New Roof (2025) | No Flood Zone | Fenced Yard with Carport in Tampa, FL Description Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with no HOA on a 0.17 acre lot in Old Seminole Heights, Tampa, Florida. No flood zone (Zone X). This move in ready, 1,144 square foot home combines original bungalow character with modern updates, a wood fenced backyard and a 2 space carport on a landscaped lot with mature oak trees. The covered front porch opens to a bright living room with a fireplace, high ceilings and crown molding. The open layout connects the living room to the kitchen, making the main level feel spacious and functional for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and a built in closet. The second bedroom works well as a guest room, home office or flex space. Both full bathrooms have been updated. Carpet and laminate flooring run throughout the home. Interior laundry and ceiling fans add everyday convenience. Updated systems include a new shingle roof installed in 2025, a central A/C system replaced in 2020 and an electric water heater. Public sewer and public water are connected, with no septic system. The wood fenced backyard offers private outdoor space for relaxing, gardening or entertaining, with a storage shed and a parking pad alongside the 2 space carport. The courtyard adds additional outdoor living area on the south facing lot. Old Seminole Heights is one of Tampa's most established neighborhoods, known for walkability, local restaurants along Nebraska Avenue and Hillsborough Avenue, and proximity to downtown Tampa. I 275 and I 4 are minutes away, connecting to Ybor City, the Tampa Riverwalk and the broader Tampa Bay corridor. Parks and public transit are nearby. Old Seminole Heights, Tampa, FL 33604.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 812 Paris Street
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $417,500
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MABRY'S SUBDIVISION OF S 1/2 OF LOT 1 BLOCK 1 SUBDIVISION LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FE-000000-00006.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$445,900.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8508 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Tampa lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home thats move in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a spacious layout with separate living and family rooms, a sleek kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$444,999.00 ($280.40 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1920s Bungalow in the Heart of Seminole Heights Fully Updated with Timeless Character Welcome to this beautifully preserved 1926 Craftsman bungalow nestled on a quiet, tree lined street i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422109
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
$419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436401
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Carlos Osorno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Hamilton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($234.42 / sqft )

906 Hamilton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the timeless charm of this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman bungalow located in highly desired Old Seminole Heights. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439582
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barnett Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$390,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

1819 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Why wait to build? This move in ready home built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 CAR GARAGE with NO CDD and NO HOA fees. Designed for modern living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin