Active
Property Photos
8725 13th Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 8725 13th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 8725 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Beautiful move in ready residence in the heart of Tampa! Enter through a wide foyer into an expansive, sunlit living room framed by numerous windows and elegant double French doors that open to a peaceful enclosed lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, this home showcases a fully redesigned kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and a tasteful porcelain backsplash. Throughout the home enjoy new luxury vinyl plank flooring, 6" crown/baseboards, raised panel interior doors, remodeled baths, fresh paint and upgraded lighting fixtures that create a clean, contemporary look. Among Key upgrades for peace of mind is the A/C system installed December 2022 (under warranty) and a new roof replaced May 2025. Outdoor living delivers big possibilities: a large, fully fenced backyard with ample room for a pool and space to securely park a boat, RV or multiple vehicles behind the fence. Located just blocks from Busch Gardens and conveniently close to shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, the University of South Florida and downtown Tampa. This home combines an unbeatable location with move in ready quality. Dont miss your chancecall today to be among the first to tour this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 13th Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGE TERRACE LOT 24 & W 1/2 CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING THEREON BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-45A-000007-00024.0
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497029
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Roxana Argueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Juneau Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$414,900.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

1514 Juneau Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home with 1643 sqft of living space. Exterior features include a front porch, rear facing 2 car garage and gutters. Interior fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499312
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Cody Holley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502065
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin