Active
Property Photos
1007 Jean Street
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1007 Jean Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 1007 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Nestled under mature shade trees in the heart of Seminole Heights, this charming block bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, creating a home that feels both welcoming and effortless. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal sets the tone: a classic front porch, clean exterior lines, and a sense of pride in ownership that continues throughout. Inside, the home opens to a beautifully updated modern kitchen, where sleek finishes and smart design make everyday living and entertaining easy. Recent improvements include a roof replaced just 2 years ago and updated windows, offering peace of mind while preserving the homes original charm. The true magic continues outdoors. The fully fenced backyard is surprisingly spacious and wonderfully private an open green canvas for gatherings, play, or quiet afternoons. Tucked beneath the trees, a covered pergola creates a serene sitting area, perfect for morning coffee, evening conversations, or simply unwinding in the shade. All of this is set in one of Tampas most desirable and vibrant neighborhoods. Located just minutes from Downtown Tampa and steps from the renowned Seminole Heights dining and arts scene, this home offers the rare balance of peaceful residential living with immediate access to some of the citys best restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife. This is more than a house; its a place to slow down, connect, and enjoy everything that makes Seminole Heights so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Jean Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1391
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1107.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ORANGEWOOD MANOR LOT 4 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4KL-000003-00004.0
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$445,900.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8508 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Tampa lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home thats move in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a spacious layout with separate living and family rooms, a sleek kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$444,999.00 ($280.40 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1920s Bungalow in the Heart of Seminole Heights Fully Updated with Timeless Character Welcome to this beautifully preserved 1926 Craftsman bungalow nestled on a quiet, tree lined street i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422109
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Hamilton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($234.42 / sqft )

906 Hamilton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the timeless charm of this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman bungalow located in highly desired Old Seminole Heights. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439582
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barnett Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$390,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

1819 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Why wait to build? This move in ready home built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 CAR GARAGE with NO CDD and NO HOA fees. Designed for modern living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$449,000.00 ($277.33 / sqft )

6002 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Seminole Heights Bungalow Restored with Care, Crafted to Last! Built by hand and rich with history, this exceptional bungalow is a contributing historic home in the Old Seminole Heights Local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457731
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicki McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin