Active
Property Photos
19419 Paddock View Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 19419 Paddock View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $564,900

Address: 19419 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Tucked inside one of the most sought after gated sections of K Bar Ranch, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home delivers something buyers are struggling to find right nowprivacy, usable outdoor space, and a true sense of community. Set on a quiet semi cul de sac with minimal traffic, this home offers a lifestyle that works especially well for families who want both safety and connection. Kids can play outside, neighbors know each other, and community events create a neighborhood that actually feels alive. What really separates this home is the backyard. Step outside to an extended paver patio with a custom built pergola, creating a true outdoor living space designed for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday use. The pond view adds a level of calm and openness that is hard to replicate, with no direct rear neighbors and peaceful water views from both inside and out. Evenings here feel different. Inside, the layout is functional and well thought out. As you enter, youre welcomed into the main living space rather than staring at a staircase, giving the home a cleaner and more inviting first impression. The kitchen is open and spacious with plenty of room between the island and cooking areas, plus a butlers pantry that adds both storage and convenience. The living area features a custom decorative stone accent wall that creates a strong focal point and adds character you dont typically see in comparable homes. Upstairs, all bedrooms are positioned to take advantage of either pond or cul de sac views, bringing in natural light and maintaining privacy. The laundry room connects directly to the primary closet, a detail that makes day to day living noticeably easier. Flooring has been upgraded to durable vinyl throughout the second floor for a cleaner, more modern feel. Beyond the home itself, the location checks the boxes that matter. Youre in a gated community with a kids park, dog park, and tree lined streets, creating a warm and welcoming environment. Zoned for highly rated schools with bus pickup inside the community. Quick access to SR 56, Bruce B Downs, and Morris Bridge makes commuting simple, while Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, dining, and hospitals are all close by. This is not just another house. Its a home designed for someone who values space, privacy, and a neighborhood that actually feels like one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19419 Paddock View Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $564,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3969
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3034.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/ Gina Brown
  • Association Phone: 239-208-1881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: K-BAR RANCH PARCEL Q PHASE 2 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-27-20-9VS-000000-00094.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Old Spanish Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$650,000.00 ($163.73 / sqft )

19222 Old Spanish Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of K Bar Ranch, this move in ready home combines the space you want with the functionality that makes everyday living easy. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506728
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin