Active
Property Photos
18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $709,999

Address: 18032 Malakai Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the prestigious, 24 hour guarded gates of Cory Lake Isles, this quintessential Florida executive estate offers an unparalleled fusion of high end security and resort style waterfront living. The residence radiates a modern coastal elegance, greeting guests with soaring ceilings, pristine porcelain tile, and a palette of soft creams and pastel blues that evoke immediate tranquility. At the heart of the home lies a true gourmet sanctuary: a recently upgraded kitchen featuring premium granite countertops, sleek white shaker cabinetry accented by custom ambient up lighting, and top tier stainless steel appliances, including a Samsung Family Hub smart refrigerator. The luxury extends to the private quarters, where a double door entry reveals a palatial Primary Suite with rich wood floors and a spa like en suite finished with marble vanities and a deep soaking tub. Beyond the impact resistant glass, the backyard transforms into a private oasis, boasting a screened lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, and a newly restructured private dock providing seamless access to the water. From the newly epoxied garage floors to the exclusive community beach club and sports courts, every detail of this property has been curated for the discerning homeowner who demands a life of both absolute safety and effortless sophistication.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18032 Malakai Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $709,999
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3686
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2918.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cory Isle POA/Alicia Payne
  • Association Phone: 813-341-943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORY LAKE ISLES PHASE 5 UNIT 1 LOT 74 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-727-000001-00074.0
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$714,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19206 Briarbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$815,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

19206 Briarbrook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455309
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Kimya Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin