Active
Property Photos
5801 Miami Place
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 5801 Miami Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 5801 Miami Place, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Seminole Heights! No HOA! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in the heart of the highly desirable Seminole Heights community! This charming bungalow style ( block construction ) residence offers 1,200 sq ft of comfortable, move in ready living space with modern updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, tall oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash that ties the space together. All three bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with granite and contemporary flooring. Step outside to a huge, fully fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, pets, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Enjoy plenty of space to relax or expand! Built with solid block construction on a slab foundation, this home offers durability and low maintenance, all wrapped in a charming bungalow look. Located in the heart of Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods, youll love the proximity to local shops, popular restaurants, and vibrant nightlife, all just minutes from downtown. With convenient access to major roadways, this is an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5801 Miami Place
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WESTMORELAND PLACE LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FK-000000-00012.0
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
$419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436401
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Carlos Osorno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$384,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

3805 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473715
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Packwood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$500,000.00 ($248.76 / sqft )

7911 Packwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your modern oasis! This stunning 2021 built two story home effortlessly blends style, comfort, and function on a lush, fully fenced in lot. As you step inside, youre immediately greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476113
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$439,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin